Find all trains running between Hosur (HSRA) and Bangalore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hosur - Bangalore route.

.

Bangalore to HSRA Distance 57.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore and Hosur (HSRA)

Every day train departs from Bangalore to Hosur. Given below is the list of all the Hosur - Bangalore Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction 19:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:03 Daily Hosur   1 hour 3 minutes
06537 Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main 20:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 21:08 Daily Hosur   1 hour 8 minutes
06236 Mysuru Tuticorin Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Tuticorin 21:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:23 Daily Hosur   1 hour 8 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction 01:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction 02:08 Fr Hosur   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction 06:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:19 Daily Hosur   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 315
02677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction 06:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:14 Daily Hosur   1 hour 4 minutes
56514 KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Karaikal 07:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:30 Daily Hosur   1 hour 15 minutes
06261 KSR Bengaluru Hosur MEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosur 09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosur   1 hour 35 minutes
76523 Yesvantpur Hosur DEMU Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur 14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 16:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosur   1 hour 35 minutes
56242 Yesvantpur Salem Passenger Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction 16:05 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 17:31 Daily Hosur   1 hour 26 minutes
07235 K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Nagercoil Junction 17:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:08 Daily Hosur   1 hour 8 minutes
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Nagercoil Junction 17:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:23 Daily Hosur   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
76553 KSR Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharmapuri 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosur   1 hour 5 minutes
06277 Yesvantpur Dharmapuri DEMU Special Yesvantpur Junction to Dharmapuri 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 19:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosur   1 hour 10 minutes
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express Mysuru City Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction 19:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:03 Daily Hosur   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main 20:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 21:08 Daily Hosur   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16573 Yesvantpur Puducherry Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry 21:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction 22:12 Fr Hosur   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 21:00 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction 22:12 Su, Tu & Th Hosur   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express Mysuru City Junction to Tuticorin 21:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:23 Daily Hosur   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
01013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction 21:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:59 Daily Hosur   1 hour 34 minutes
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 21:40 Su, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction 22:53 Su, We & Th Hosur   1 hour 13 minutes
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 21:50 Su, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction 22:53 Su, We & Th Hosur   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction 22:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:14 Daily Hosur   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Bangalore to Hosur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bangalore

More routes from Hosur