Find all trains running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Bangalore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kacheguda - Bangalore route.

.

Bangalore to KCG Distance 840 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 15 Mins - 17 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore and Kacheguda (KCG)

Every day train departs from Bangalore to Kacheguda. Given below is the list of all the Kacheguda - Bangalore Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special Mysuru City Junction to Jaipur Junction 13:30 Th & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 01:48 Su & Fr Kacheguda   12 hours 18 minutes
02139 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction 15:50 Su Yesvantpur Junction 03:45 Mo Kacheguda   11 hours 55 minutes
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Kacheguda 18:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:40 Daily Kacheguda   11 hours 20 minutes
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction 10:50 Tu Kacheguda   11 hours 10 minutes
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Korba 23:40 Fr Yesvantpur Junction 10:50 Sa Kacheguda   11 hours 10 minutes
02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 17:20 Mo Yesvantpur Junction 06:05 Tu Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
02691 SBC-NDLS Super Fast AC Express SPL KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 11:20 We Yesvantpur Junction 00:03 Th Kacheguda   12 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:45 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 08:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kacheguda   19 hours 30 minutes
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Jaipur Junction 13:00 Th & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 01:50 Su & Fr Kacheguda   12 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2465
  • 2A: ₹ 1475
  • 3A: ₹ 1045
  • CC: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 400
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda 14:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction 03:30 Tu, Th & Sa Kacheguda   13 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
17604 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda 15:20 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Daily Kacheguda   13 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2360
  • 2A: ₹ 1410
  • 3A: ₹ 990
  • SL: ₹ 365
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction 15:50 Su Yesvantpur Junction 03:45 Mo Kacheguda   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special Yesvantpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 15:50 Tu Yesvantpur Junction 03:20 We Kacheguda   11 hours 30 minutes
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Kacheguda 18:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:40 Daily Kacheguda   11 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2360
  • 2A: ₹ 1415
  • 3A: ₹ 1005
  • CC: ₹ 820
  • SL: ₹ 385
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:00 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 08:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kacheguda   10 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2310
  • 2A: ₹ 1385
  • 3A: ₹ 985
  • SL: ₹ 375
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction 10:25 Mo Kacheguda   10 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 23:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction 10:25 Fr Kacheguda   10 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Korba 23:40 Tu & Fr Yesvantpur Junction 10:25 We & Sa Kacheguda   10 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction 10:25 Tu Kacheguda   10 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
05024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 23:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction 10:50 Fr Kacheguda   11 hours 10 minutes
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 11:30 Su Yesvantpur Junction 07:00 Mo Secunderabad Junction   19 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1765
  • 3A: ₹ 1230
  • SL: ₹ 455
02736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 16:15 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 04:15 Su, Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction   12 hours
12736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Su, Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 745
  • CC: ₹ 635
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 17:20 Mo Yesvantpur Junction 06:55 Tu Secunderabad Junction   13 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1490
  • 3A: ₹ 1060
  • SL: ₹ 405
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2880 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1715 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1225 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 130, 1A = ₹ 155
12213 Yesvantpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction 08:55 Su Secunderabad Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2825 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1680 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1205 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
05016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 23:40 We Yesvantpur Junction 10:55 Th Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 15 minutes

* Bangalore to Kacheguda ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bangalore

More routes from Kacheguda