Find all trains running between Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and Bangalore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanniyakumari - Bangalore route.

There are 2 daily trains from Bangalore to Kanniyakumari.

Bangalore to CAPE Distance 940 Km
Travel Time 20Hrs 56 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore and Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Every day train departs from Bangalore to Kanniyakumari. Given below is the list of all the Kanniyakumari - Bangalore Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari 20:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:00 Daily Kanniyakumari   19 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari 20:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily Kanniyakumari   21 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 3040
  • 2A: ₹ 1800
  • 3A: ₹ 1255
  • SL: ₹ 465
07235 K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Nagercoil Junction 17:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction   15 hours 20 minutes
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Nagercoil Junction 17:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction   15 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 370

* Bangalore to Kanniyakumari ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bangalore

More routes from Kanniyakumari