Find all trains running between Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) and Bangalore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mangaluru Junction - Bangalore route.

.

Bangalore to MAJN Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs - 12 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore and Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

Every day train departs from Bangalore to Mangaluru Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mangaluru Junction - Bangalore Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06585 Yesvantpur Karwar Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Karwar 18:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:57 Daily Surathkal   9 hours 17 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06539 Yesvantpur Shivamogga Special Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Junction 07:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction 17:00 Su Mangaluru Junction   10 hours
06575 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu Special Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Junction 07:00 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction 17:00 Su, Tu & Th Mangaluru Junction   10 hours
06211 Yesvantpur Karwar Express Special Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar 07:00 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction 17:00 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction   10 hours
16575 Gomteshwara Express Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Junction 07:10 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction 17:00 Su, Tu & Th Mangaluru Junction   9 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • CC: ₹ 505
16515 Yesvantpur Karwar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar 07:10 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction 17:00 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction   9 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • CC: ₹ 505
16585 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Express Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Central 16:30 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction 02:40 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
16511 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main 19:15 We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:33 Su, Th, Fr & Sa Mangaluru Junction   10 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
16517 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main 20:30 Su, Mo & Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:53 Mo, Tu & We Mangaluru Junction   11 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1085
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 300
06531 Bangarapet Marikuppam MEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mangaluru Central 20:30 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:38 Su, Tu & Th Mangaluru Junction   12 hours 8 minutes
06515 KSR Bengaluru Mangaluru Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main 21:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:18 Daily Mangaluru Junction   9 hours 48 minutes
16595 Yesvantpur Karwar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar 18:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 03:57 Daily Surathkal   9 hours 12 minutes
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Central 23:55 Su Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Mo Mangaluru Central   17 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1675
  • 3A: ₹ 1170
  • SL: ₹ 435

* Bangalore to Mangaluru Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bangalore

More routes from Mangaluru Junction