Find all trains running between Pandharpur (PVR) and Bangalore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pandharpur - Bangalore route.

Train No. 16541, Ypr-pvr Weekly Exp is the only direct train between Bangalore and Pandharpur. Ypr-pvr Weekly Exp leaves Bangalore on to reach Pandharpur on .

Bangalore to PVR Distance 880 Km
Travel Time 17Hrs 37 Mins
Trains run on Thu

Trains From Bangalore and Pandharpur (PVR)

Train departs from Bangalore to Pandharpur On Thursday. Given below is the list of all the Pandharpur - Bangalore Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi 19:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:29 Daily Kurduvadi Junction   13 hours 9 minutes
01302 Udyan Express Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:08 Daily Kurduvadi Junction   15 hours 48 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16541 Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur 18:00 Th Yesvantpur Junction 11:35 Fr Pandharpur   17 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2905
  • 2A: ₹ 1725
  • 3A: ₹ 1205
  • SL: ₹ 445
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Mysuru City Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 08:10 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:10 Tu Kurduvadi Junction   20 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 2940
  • 2A: ₹ 1750
  • 3A: ₹ 1235
  • CC: ₹ 1005
  • SL: ₹ 470
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:08 Daily Kurduvadi Junction   15 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2660
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
01014 Karmali Panvel Special Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:45 Daily Kurduvadi Junction   14 hours 45 minutes
12627 Karnataka Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi 19:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:50 Daily Kurduvadi Junction   13 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2740
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
11302 Udyan Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:23 Daily Kurduvadi Junction   15 hours 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2660
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 2S: ₹ 245
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410

* Bangalore to Pandharpur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bangalore

More routes from Pandharpur