Find all trains running between Shivamogga Town (SMET) and Bangalore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shivamogga Town - Bangalore route.

.

Bangalore to SMET Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore and Shivamogga Town (SMET)

Every day train departs from Bangalore to Shivamogga Town. Given below is the list of all the Shivamogga Town - Bangalore Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02089 Yesvantpur Shivamogga Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town 17:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:55 Daily Shivamogga Town   4 hours 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
56917 KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Passenger KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town 05:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:30 Daily Shivamogga Town   6 hours
16579 Yesvantpur Shivamogga Intercity Express Yesvantpur Junction to Shivamogga Town 09:00 Su, Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 14:45 Su, Mo & Sa Shivamogga Town   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 115
  • CC: ₹ 415
20651 KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talaguppa 15:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:55 Daily Shivamogga Town   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 130
  • CC: ₹ 470
06529 KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talaguppa 15:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:40 Daily Shivamogga Town   4 hours 40 minutes
56227 KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Passenger KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town 16:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:50 Daily Shivamogga Town   7 hours 20 minutes
12089 Yesvantpur Shivamogga Janshatabdi Express Yesvantpur Junction to Shivamogga Town 17:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 21:55 Daily Shivamogga Town   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 150
  • CC: ₹ 495
16227 Mysuru Talguppa Express Mysuru City Junction to Talaguppa 23:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Daily Shivamogga Town   6 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 420
  • SL: ₹ 195
06227 Mysuru Talguppa Express Special Mysuru City Junction to Talaguppa 23:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:10 Daily Shivamogga Town   5 hours 10 minutes
16581 Yesvantpur Shivamogga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Shivamogga Town 23:50 Mo, We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 06:00 Su, Tu & Th Shivamogga Town   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190

* Bangalore to Shivamogga Town ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bangalore

More routes from Shivamogga Town