Find all trains running between Whitefield (WFD) and Bangalore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Whitefield - Bangalore route.

.

Bangalore to WFD Distance 21 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore and Whitefield (WFD)

Every day train departs from Bangalore to Whitefield. Given below is the list of all the Whitefield - Bangalore Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar 16:35 Mo Bengaluru Cantonment 16:59 Mo Whitefield   24 minutes
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari 20:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:43 Daily Whitefield   33 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
66546 Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam Memu KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam 07:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:44 Daily Whitefield   44 minutes
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 08:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:34 Daily Whitefield   34 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar 08:25 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment 08:59 Tu Whitefield   34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06253 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction 08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Whitefield   45 minutes
66542 KSR Bengaluru Whitefield Memu KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Whitefield 08:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:40 Daily Whitefield   55 minutes
66550 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Memu KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction 09:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:54 Daily Whitefield   39 minutes
06293 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction 09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:16 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Whitefield   36 minutes
66530 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction 09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Whitefield   42 minutes
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Agartala 10:15 Tu & Fr Bengaluru Cantonment 10:43 Tu & Fr Whitefield   28 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
17209 Seshadri Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction 11:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:34 Daily Whitefield   34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction 11:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:02 Daily Whitefield   32 minutes
76507 Bengaluru Cantt Bangarpet DEMU Bengaluru Cantonment to Bangarapet Junction 11:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment 12:09 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Whitefield   29 minutes
66544 KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kuppam 11:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:25 Daily Whitefield   40 minutes
66511 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam 12:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Whitefield   34 minutes
66532 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam 14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Whitefield   37 minutes
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express Mysuru City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 16:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:24 Daily Whitefield   34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special Mysuru City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 16:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:30 Daily Whitefield   40 minutes
06251 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Whitefield   35 minutes
16520 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction 17:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:04 Daily Whitefield   34 minutes
76505 Bengaluru Cantt Kolar Dmu Bengaluru Cantonment to Kolar 17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment 18:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Whitefield   27 minutes
66556 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam 18:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:49 Daily Whitefield   39 minutes
06263 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam 18:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:49 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Whitefield   39 minutes
16522 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction 19:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:11 Daily Whitefield   41 minutes
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari 20:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:35 Daily Whitefield   35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
66520 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam 20:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:49 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Whitefield   34 minutes
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express Chamarajanagar to Tirupati 20:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:20 Daily Whitefield   35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special Chamarajanagar to Tirupati 20:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:24 Daily Whitefield   39 minutes
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 23:00 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:33 Sa Whitefield   33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06074 Coimbatore Tambaram Special Fare Special Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 23:00 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:35 Sa Whitefield   35 minutes
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 23:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:23 Daily Whitefield   33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
06022 Kaveri Express Special Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 23:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:23 Daily Whitefield   33 minutes

* Bangalore to Whitefield ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bangalore

More routes from Whitefield