Find all trains running between Yelahanka Junction (YNK) and Bangalore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Yelahanka Junction - Bangalore route.

.

Bangalore to YNK Distance 18 Km
Travel Time - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore and Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Every day train departs from Bangalore to Yelahanka Junction. Given below is the list of all the Yelahanka Junction - Bangalore Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar 13:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:24 Daily Yelahanka Junction   44 minutes
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Kacheguda 18:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:59 Daily Yelahanka Junction   39 minutes
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi 19:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:58 Daily Yelahanka Junction   38 minutes
01302 Udyan Express Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:00 Daily Yelahanka Junction   40 minutes
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special Mysuru City Junction to Hubballi Junction 21:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:18 Daily Yelahanka Junction   28 minutes
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction 23:56 Mo Yelahanka Junction   16 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06285 KSR Bengaluru Devanahalli DEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Devanahalli 04:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:29 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yelahanka Junction   44 minutes
56503 Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger Bengaluru Cantonment to Vijayawada Junction 07:20 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment 08:08 Daily Yelahanka Junction   48 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Mysuru City Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 08:10 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:53 Mo Yelahanka Junction   43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
76551 KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kolar 08:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yelahanka Junction   48 minutes
06279 Yesvantpur Bangarapet DEMU Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bangarapet Junction 08:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 08:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yelahanka Junction   24 minutes
16023 Malgudi Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Yelahanka Junction 11:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:00 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour
  • CC: ₹ 315
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 11:20 We Yesvantpur Junction 11:53 We Yelahanka Junction   33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18464 Prasanti Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar 13:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:23 Daily Yelahanka Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07212 Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam 14:20 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 14:38 Tu, Th & Sa Yelahanka Junction   18 minutes
17212 Kondaveedu Express Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam 14:20 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 14:38 Tu, Th & Sa Yelahanka Junction   18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda 14:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction 14:38 Mo, We & Fr Yelahanka Junction   18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17604 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda 15:20 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 15:40 Daily Yelahanka Junction   20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special Yesvantpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 15:50 Tu Yesvantpur Junction 16:06 Tu Yelahanka Junction   16 minutes
17307 Basava Express Mysuru City Junction to Bagalkot 17:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:53 Daily Yelahanka Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
07307 Basava Express Special Mysuru City Junction to Bagalkot 17:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:53 Daily Yelahanka Junction   53 minutes
66523 KSR Bengaluru Hindupur Memu KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hindupur 17:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:17 Daily Yelahanka Junction   32 minutes
06265 Yesvantpur Hindupur MEMU Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hindupur 17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 18:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yelahanka Junction   22 minutes
06269 Bengaluru Cantt Bangarapet DEMU Special Bengaluru Cantonment to Bangarapet Junction 18:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment 18:39 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yelahanka Junction   34 minutes
76525 Channapatna Kolar DEMU Channapatna to Kolar 18:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yelahanka Junction   30 minutes
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Kacheguda 18:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:59 Daily Yelahanka Junction   39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
12627 Karnataka Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi 19:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:38 Daily Yelahanka Junction   38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16571 Yesvantpur Bidar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar 19:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction 19:18 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Yelahanka Junction   18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Latur 19:00 We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 19:18 We, Fr & Sa Yelahanka Junction   18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06271 Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar 19:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction 19:18 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Yelahanka Junction   18 minutes
06583 Yesvantpur Latur Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Latur 19:00 We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 19:18 We, Fr & Sa Yelahanka Junction   18 minutes
11302 Udyan Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:18 Daily Yelahanka Junction   48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11312 Hassan Solapur Express Hassan Junction to Solapur Junction 20:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 21:09 Daily Yelahanka Junction   19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
01312 Hassan Solapur Express Special Hassan Junction to Solapur Junction 20:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 21:09 Daily Yelahanka Junction   19 minutes
06283 KSR Bengaluru Devanahalli DEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Devanahalli 21:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yelahanka Junction   44 minutes
16592 Hampi Express Mysuru City Junction to Hubballi Junction 22:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:38 Daily Yelahanka Junction   33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:18 Daily Yelahanka Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special Yesvantpur Junction to Puri 22:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction 22:58 Sa Yelahanka Junction   18 minutes
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Junction to Puri 22:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction 22:58 Sa Yelahanka Junction   18 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
06519 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:31 Daily Yelahanka Junction   41 minutes
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction 23:56 Mo Yelahanka Junction   16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Bangalore to Yelahanka Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bangalore

More routes from Yelahanka Junction