List of all trains passing through Bangarapet Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bangarapet station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bangarapet etc...

Trains to Bangarapet Station - List of Bangarapet Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bangarapet, Trains from Bangarapet and Trains passing through the Bangarapet Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bangarapet Station and other information like Bangarapet distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 00:13
00:15 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Central
22681 Chennai Express 00:13
00:15 Th
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12692 Chennai Express 00:13
00:15 Su
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
12509 Guwahati Express 00:38
00:40 Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
17315 Velankanni Express 00:48
00:50 Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special 01:05
01:06 Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 01:08
01:10 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 01:28
01:30 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 01:28
01:30 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 01:53
01:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 02:19
02:20 Tu & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 02:19
02:20 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
12778 Hubli Express 02:34
02:35 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
12657 Bangalore Mail 03:28
03:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 03:48
03:50 Sa
Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22682 Mysore Express 03:48
03:50 Fr
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 03:49
03:50 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
12292 Yesvantpur Express 03:48
03:50 Su
Chennai Central
Yesvantpur Junction
66518 Bangarpet Marikuppam Demu 00:00
04:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Marikuppam
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 04:08
04:10 Daily
Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 04:18
04:20 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 04:18
04:20 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 04:28
04:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 04:43
04:45 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 04:43
04:45 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
16525 Bangalore Express 05:03
05:05 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
66519 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru Demu 05:29
05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
56511 Bangarpet Marikuppam Passenger 00:00
05:30 Daily
Bangarapet
Marikuppam
66528 Bangarpet - Kuppam MEMU 00:00
05:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Kuppam
16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 06:05
06:10 Daily
Jolarpettai
Bangalore City Junction
16614 Rajkot Express 06:10
06:20 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
16316 Bangalore Express 06:33
06:35 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
76501 Bangarpet - Kolar Railbus 00:00
06:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Kolar
56507 Swarna Passenger 06:55
07:05 Daily
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 07:08
07:10 Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 07:08
07:10 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
06513 Bangarapet - Marikuppam MEMU Special 00:00
07:10 Su
Bangarapet
Marikuppam
66513 Bangarpet Marikuppam Passenger 00:00
07:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Marikuppam
66529 Kuppam - Bengaluru MEMU 07:28
07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kuppam
Bangalore City Junction
12608 Lalbagh Express 07:33
07:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU 07:50
08:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kolar
Bangalore Cantonment
66512 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru Passenger 08:33
08:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
06512 Yesvantpur Garib Rath SPL 08:33
08:35 Su
Marikuppam
Banaswadi
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:43
08:45 We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 08:43
08:45 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Banaswadi
66546 Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam Memu 08:45
08:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 08:58
09:00 Mo, We & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Tirupati
12610 Chennai Express 09:16
09:18 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 09:38
09:40 Tu, We & Th
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 09:48
09:50 We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 10:08
10:10 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 10:09
10:10 Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 10:09
10:10 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 10:05
10:10 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 10:05
10:10 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
17210 Sheshadri Express 10:23
10:25 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 11:33
11:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 11:44
11:45 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special 11:47
11:48 Th
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 12:04
12:05 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12639 Brindavan Express 12:03
12:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 11:50
12:05 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 11:50
12:05 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 12:25
12:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
66531 Bangarapet - Bengaluru MEMU 00:00
12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
66547 Bangarapet Marikuppam Memu 00:00
13:00 Daily
Bangarapet
Marikuppam
76503 Bangarpet - Kolar Rail Bus 00:00
13:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Kolar
66544 KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 13:18
13:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Kuppam
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:58
14:00 Su
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
22601 Shirdi Express 14:23
14:25 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
66511 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam Passenger 14:10
14:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
66545 Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction Passenger Memu 14:33
14:35 Daily
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
66543 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 14:50
15:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kuppam
Bangalore City Junction
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 15:33
15:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
76508 Bangarpet - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU 00:00
15:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
66514 Marikuppam Baiyappanhalli Passenger 15:54
15:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Baiyyappanahali
12640 Brindavan Express 16:03
16:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 16:23
16:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 16:38
16:39 Tu
Krishnarajapuram
Bhubaneshwar
12777 Kochuveli Express 16:39
16:40 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
66533 Marikuppam - Krishnarajapuram MEMU 17:44
17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Baiyyappanahali
16315 Kochuveli Express 18:03
18:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12609 Bangalore Express 18:14
18:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 18:25
18:30 Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
16613 Coimbatore Express 18:25
18:30 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 18:34
18:35 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
66515 Baiyappanhalli Marikuppam Passenger 18:33
18:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Baiyyappanahali
Marikuppam
16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express 18:53
18:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Jolarpettai
22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 19:08
19:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Bangalore City Junction
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 19:18
19:20 Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 19:18
19:20 Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
76505 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kolar DMU 19:29
19:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kolar
16332 Mumbai Express 19:40
19:50 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56508 Swarna Passenger 19:51
19:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
12607 Lalbagh Express 19:58
20:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 20:01
20:02 Su & Fr
Banaswadi
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 20:00
20:02 Tu & Th
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 20:00
20:02 Mo
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
16340 Mumbai Express 20:18
20:20 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
66534 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU 20:36
20:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Baiyyappanahali
Kuppam
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 21:13
21:15 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express 21:23
21:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
66520 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam Demu 21:37
21:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 21:53
21:55 Daily
Chamarajanagar
Tirupati
16521 Bangarapet - Bangalore Express 00:00
22:10 Daily
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 22:48
22:50 Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 23:18
23:20 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
12658 Chennai Mail 23:43
23:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central

Click here to view all trains from Bangarapet and all stations in Bangarapet

Nearest Airports to Bangarapet Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bangarapet and Bangarapet Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (56.36 Km / 35.02 Miles)
  2. Salem Airport - (134.35 Km / 83.48 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bangarapet by train, get complete information about Bangarapet train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bangarapet, distance to Bangarapet from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bangarapet.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bangarapet Station Location Map

You may like: