Find all trains running between Banaswadi (BAND) and Bangarapet Junction (BWT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Banaswadi - Bangarapet Junction route.

.

BWT to BAND Distance 61.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangarapet Junction (BWT) and Banaswadi (BAND)

Every day train departs from Bangarapet Junction to Banaswadi. Given below is the list of all the Banaswadi - Bangarapet Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02657 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:10 Daily Bangarapet Junction 03:54 Daily Bengaluru East   44 minutes
06525 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:32 Daily Bangarapet Junction 05:39 Daily Bengaluru East   1 hour 7 minutes
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 05:05 Daily Bangarapet Junction 05:48 Daily Krishnarajapuram   43 minutes
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment 08:45 Tu, We & Th Bangarapet Junction 10:09 Tu, We & Th Bengaluru East   1 hour 24 minutes
06075 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:35 Daily Bangarapet Junction 12:53 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment   1 hour 18 minutes
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:25 Daily Bangarapet Junction 15:29 Daily Bengaluru East   1 hour 4 minutes
02607 Lalbagh Festival Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:00 Daily Bangarapet Junction 21:08 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment   1 hour 8 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22607 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi 02:20 Mo Bangarapet Junction 03:55 Mo Banaswadi   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12683 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi 02:20 Tu & Th Bangarapet Junction 03:55 Tu & Th Banaswadi   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06129 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi 02:30 Tu & Th Bangarapet Junction 04:00 Tu & Th Banaswadi   1 hour 30 minutes
06161 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi 02:36 Mo Bangarapet Junction 03:55 Mo Banaswadi   1 hour 19 minutes
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express Puducherry to Dadar Central 03:50 Mo, We & Th Bangarapet Junction 05:13 Mo, We & Th Banaswadi   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special Puducherry to Dadar Central 03:50 Mo, We & Th Bangarapet Junction 05:13 Mo, We & Th Banaswadi   1 hour 23 minutes
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 04:30 Daily Bangarapet Junction 06:19 Daily Banaswadi   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Banaswadi 08:31 Su & Fr Bangarapet Junction 10:30 Su & Fr Banaswadi   1 hour 59 minutes
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Banaswadi 08:45 Su & Fr Bangarapet Junction 10:45 Su & Fr Banaswadi   2 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 575
17316 Velankanni Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Velankanni to Vasco da Gama 10:10 We Bangarapet Junction 11:23 We Banaswadi   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express Mangaluru Central to Yesvantpur Junction 10:10 Tu Bangarapet Junction 12:08 Tu Banaswadi   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:10 Fr Bangarapet Junction 11:33 Fr Banaswadi   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
22698 MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hubballi Junction 19:20 Su Bangarapet Junction 20:20 Su Banaswadi   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Vasco da Gama 19:20 Fr Bangarapet Junction 20:20 Fr Banaswadi   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06297 Bangarapet Banaswadi MEMU Special Bangarapet Junction to Banaswadi 22:25 Sa Bangarapet Junction 23:45 Sa Banaswadi   1 hour 20 minutes
06021 Kaveri Express Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction 01:50 Daily Bangarapet Junction 02:44 Daily Bengaluru East   54 minutes
16021 Kaveri Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction 01:55 Daily Bangarapet Junction 02:49 Daily Bengaluru East   54 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special Tirupati to Chamarajanagar 02:24 Daily Bangarapet Junction 03:24 Daily Bengaluru East   1 hour
12657 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:10 Daily Bangarapet Junction 04:03 Daily Bengaluru East   53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12691 MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 03:50 Sa Bangarapet Junction 04:58 Sa Bengaluru Cantonment   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22682 MGR Chennai Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction 03:50 Fr Bangarapet Junction 04:58 Fr Bengaluru Cantonment   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
12292 MGR Chennai Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Yesvantpur Junction 03:50 Su Bangarapet Junction 04:43 Su Krishnarajapuram   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06073 Tambaram Coimbatore Weekly Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 03:53 Sa Bangarapet Junction 04:58 Sa Bengaluru Cantonment   1 hour 5 minutes
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express Tirupati to Chamarajanagar 04:10 Daily Bangarapet Junction 06:14 Daily Bengaluru East   2 hours 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:05 Daily Bangarapet Junction 06:24 Daily Bengaluru East   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
66519 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 06:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Baiyyappanahali   1 hour 29 minutes
16519 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Express Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:10 Daily Bangarapet Junction 07:21 Daily Bengaluru East   1 hour 11 minutes
06252 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 07:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru East   1 hour 12 minutes
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction 06:10 Fr Bangarapet Junction 06:58 Fr Krishnarajapuram   48 minutes
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction 06:20 Fr Bangarapet Junction 07:12 Fr Krishnarajapuram   52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mysuru City Junction 06:35 Daily Bangarapet Junction 07:59 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment   1 hour 24 minutes
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mysuru City Junction 06:35 Daily Bangarapet Junction 07:59 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment   1 hour 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06264 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 08:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru East   1 hour 15 minutes
66555 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:05 Daily Bangarapet Junction 08:20 Daily Bengaluru East   1 hour 15 minutes
66529 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Kuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 08:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru East   1 hour 23 minutes
06292 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Kuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 08:37 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru East   1 hour 7 minutes
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 07:32 We Bangarapet Junction 08:39 We Krishnarajapuram   1 hour 7 minutes
76506 Kolar Bengaluru Cantonmentdmu Kolar to Bengaluru Cantonment 08:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 09:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru East   1 hour 21 minutes
66512 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 09:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru East   1 hour 9 minutes
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 08:45 We Bangarapet Junction 09:48 We Krishnarajapuram   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment 09:40 Tu, We & Th Bangarapet Junction 10:44 Tu, We & Th Bengaluru East   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha 10:10 Mo Bangarapet Junction 11:03 Mo Krishnarajapuram   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07209 Tirupathi Kakinada Special Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:20 Daily Bangarapet Junction 11:29 Daily Bengaluru East   1 hour 9 minutes
17210 Seshadri Express Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:25 Daily Bangarapet Junction 11:24 Daily Bengaluru East   59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special Tuticorin to Okha 10:40 Mo Bangarapet Junction 11:30 Mo Krishnarajapuram   50 minutes
22625 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:35 Daily Bangarapet Junction 12:28 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment   53 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram 11:45 Tu Bangarapet Junction 13:00 Tu Krishnarajapuram   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12639 Brindavan Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:05 Daily Bangarapet Junction 13:08 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
06079 Brindavan Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:05 Daily Bangarapet Junction 12:58 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment   53 minutes
66531 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 13:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru East   1 hour 14 minutes
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 14:25 We Bangarapet Junction 15:18 We Krishnarajapuram   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
66545 Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction Passenger Memu Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:35 Daily Bangarapet Junction 16:05 Daily Bengaluru East   1 hour 30 minutes
66543 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu Kuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:30 Daily Bangarapet Junction 16:44 Daily Bengaluru East   1 hour 14 minutes
06280 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 19:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru East   3 hours 57 minutes
76508 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 16:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru East   1 hour 9 minutes
66514 Marikuppam Baiyappanhalli MEMU Marikuppam to Baiyyappanahali 15:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Baiyyappanahali   1 hour 15 minutes
66549 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Memu Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:40 Daily Bangarapet Junction 18:13 Daily Bengaluru East   1 hour 33 minutes
06254 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 18:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru East   1 hour 33 minutes
66533 Marikuppam Baiyappanahalli MEMU Marikuppam to Baiyyappanahali 17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Baiyyappanahali   1 hour 20 minutes
06294 Bangarapet Krishnarajapuram MEMU Special Bangarapet Junction to Krishnarajapuram 18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Krishnarajapuram   1 hour 5 minutes
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction 18:15 Daily Bangarapet Junction 19:21 Daily Bengaluru East   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:35 Daily Bangarapet Junction 19:38 Daily Bengaluru East   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22618 Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express Tirupati to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bangarapet Junction 20:08 Su, Tu & Fr Bengaluru Cantonment   58 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:50 Sa Bangarapet Junction 21:20 Sa Krishnarajapuram   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
12607 Lalbagh Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:00 Daily Bangarapet Junction 21:08 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Bangarapet Junction 21:25 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Krishnarajapuram   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16521 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:45 Daily Bangarapet Junction 22:50 Daily Bengaluru East   1 hour 5 minutes
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Mysuru City Junction 22:50 Sa Bangarapet Junction 23:43 Sa Krishnarajapuram   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Bangarapet Junction to Banaswadi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bangarapet Junction

More routes from Banaswadi