Find all trains running between Kodigehalli (KDGH) and Bangarapet Junction (BWT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kodigehalli - Bangarapet Junction route.

Train No. 06270, Bwt-ypr Demu is the only direct train between Bangarapet Junction and Kodigehalli. Bwt-ypr Demu leaves Bangarapet Junction on to reach Kodigehalli on .

BWT to KDGH Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 51 Mins
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangarapet Junction (BWT) and Kodigehalli (KDGH)

All day train departs from Bangarapet Junction to Kodigehalli Except Sunday. Given below is the list of all the Kodigehalli - Bangarapet Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 05:05 Daily Bangarapet Junction 07:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
02540 DJ - NJP Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction 13:45 Su Bangarapet Junction 16:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06270 Bangarapet Yesvantpur DEMU Special Bangarapet Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 08:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kodigehalli   3 hours 26 minutes
12778 Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubballi Junction 02:35 Fr Bangarapet Junction 04:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express Puducherry to Dadar Central 03:50 Mo, We & Th Bangarapet Junction 06:00 Mo, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12292 MGR Chennai Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Yesvantpur Junction 03:50 Su Bangarapet Junction 06:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special Puducherry to Dadar Central 03:50 Mo, We & Th Bangarapet Junction 06:00 Mo, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 04:30 Daily Bangarapet Junction 07:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 07:32 We Bangarapet Junction 11:15 We Yesvantpur Junction   3 hours 43 minutes
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 08:45 We Bangarapet Junction 11:50 We Yesvantpur Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha 10:10 Mo Bangarapet Junction 11:53 Mo Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express Mangaluru Central to Yesvantpur Junction 10:10 Tu Bangarapet Junction 13:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special Tuticorin to Okha 10:40 Mo Bangarapet Junction 12:03 Mo Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
12540 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 Su Bangarapet Junction 16:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 14:25 We Bangarapet Junction 16:04 We Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06280 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 18:23 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yelahanka Junction   2 hours 53 minutes
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Vasco da Gama 19:20 Fr Bangarapet Junction 21:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22698 MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hubballi Junction 19:20 Su Bangarapet Junction 21:35 Su Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Bangarapet Junction to Kodigehalli ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bangarapet Junction