Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Bareilly . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow - Bareilly route.

There are 70 trains running between Lucknow and Bareilly.

Bareilly to LKO Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bareilly and Lucknow (LKO)

Every day train departs from Bareilly to Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Bareilly Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
04404 New Delhi Barauni AC Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Barauni Junction We & Sa 00:15
Bareilly
We & Sa 04:15
Lucknow
11111 GD Sushasan Express Gwalior to Balrampur Th 00:28
Bareilly
Th 04:35
Lucknow
14512 Nauchandi Express Saharanpur to Allahabad Junction Daily 00:38
Bareilly
Daily 05:05
Lucknow
14208 Padmavati Express Delhi to Partapgarh Junction Daily 00:43
Bareilly
Daily 04:20
Lucknow
12212 Motihari Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 01:18
Bareilly
Th 05:15
Lucknow
15716 Garib Nawaj Express Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj Tu, We & Fr 01:18
Bareilly
Tu, We & Fr 05:15
Lucknow
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction Su & Sa 01:18
Bareilly
Su & Sa 05:15
Lucknow
04414 Anand Vihar Lucknow Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow We & Fr 01:35
Bareilly
We & Fr 06:25
Lucknow
04208 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction Tu & Sa 01:35
Bareilly
Tu & Sa 05:30
Lucknow
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express Dehradun to Varanasi Junction Daily 02:08
Bareilly
Daily 07:45
Lucknow
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Mo, We, Fr & Sa 02:24
Bareilly
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 06:10
Lucknow
14650 Saryuyamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Su, Tu & Th 02:24
Bareilly
Su, Tu & Th 06:10
Lucknow
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh Sa 02:40
Bareilly
Sa 08:00
Lucknow
12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 02:55
Bareilly
Daily 06:45
Lucknow
00975 Gandhinagar Jaipur Malatipatpur Special Gandhinagar JPR to Malatipatpur Mo 03:25
Bareilly
Mo 08:00
Lucknow
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Daily 03:42
Bareilly
Daily 08:35
Lucknow
12430 Banglore Rajdhani New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 03:58
Bareilly
Daily 07:30
Lucknow
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Su & Th 04:18
Bareilly
Su & Th 08:20
Lucknow
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 04:18
Bareilly
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 08:20
Lucknow
04420 Lokmanya Tilak Suvidha SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin to Lucknow Tu 04:38
Bareilly
Tu 09:25
Lucknow
04434 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow Su 04:38
Bareilly
Su 09:20
Lucknow
04422 New Delhi - Kathgodam SpecialFare AC SF Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow Th 04:38
Bareilly
Th 09:30
Lucknow
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express Chandigarh to Lucknow Daily 04:55
Bareilly
Daily 08:50
Lucknow
22356 Suvidha Express Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction Tu & Fr 05:28
Bareilly
Tu & Fr 09:30
Lucknow
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur We 05:28
Bareilly
We 09:30
Lucknow
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction Su & We 05:45
Bareilly
Su & We 10:00
Lucknow
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 06:20
Bareilly
Daily 10:25
Lucknow
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh to Dibrugarh Mo & Th 07:10
Bareilly
Mo & Th 11:05
Lucknow
13308 Ganga Satluj Express Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction Daily 07:50
Bareilly
Daily 12:10
Lucknow
54378 Bareilly - Prayag Passenger Bareilly to Prayag Daily 08:05
Bareilly
Daily 16:35
Lucknow
04998 Bathinda Varanasi Specialfare Special Bhatinda Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo 08:13
Bareilly
Mo 13:25
Lucknow
12356 Archana Express Jammu Tawi to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mo & Th 08:33
Bareilly
Mo & Th 12:25
Lucknow
04436 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow Mo 10:05
Bareilly
Mo 13:50
Lucknow
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya We 10:10
Bareilly
We 13:50
Lucknow
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 11:40
Bareilly
Mo, Tu & Fr 15:20
Lucknow
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction Su 11:40
Bareilly
Su 15:20
Lucknow
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Sa 11:40
Bareilly
Sa 15:20
Lucknow
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Th 11:40
Bareilly
Th 15:20
Lucknow
15098 Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur We 11:40
Bareilly
We 15:20
Lucknow
14370 Triveni Express Bareilly to Singrauli Mo, We & Fr 12:10
Bareilly
Mo, We & Fr 16:00
Lucknow
24370 Triveni Express Bareilly to Shakti Nagar Su, Tu, Th & Sa 12:10
Bareilly
Su, Tu, Th & Sa 16:00
Lucknow
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Daily 12:30
Bareilly
Daily 17:05
Lucknow
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh Daily 13:05
Bareilly
Daily 17:45
Lucknow
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town Su & Th 13:50
Bareilly
Su & Th 17:25
Lucknow
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh Tu 13:50
Bareilly
Tu 17:25
Lucknow
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Su, We & Sa 15:20
Bareilly
Su, We & Sa 18:40
Lucknow
04406 Delhi Darbhanga AC Special Delhi to Darbhanga Junction Mo & Th 15:26
Bareilly
Mo & Th 18:55
Lucknow
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express Bareilly to Varanasi Junction Daily 15:35
Bareilly
Daily 23:15
Lucknow
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express Nangal Dam to Kolkata Sa 16:20
Bareilly
Sa 20:05
Lucknow
12318 Akal Takhat Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Tu & Fr 16:20
Bareilly
Tu & Fr 20:05
Lucknow
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Daily 16:40
Bareilly
Daily 21:35
Lucknow
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express Bareilly to Prayag Daily 17:15
Bareilly
Daily 22:20
Lucknow
12392 Shramjeevi Express New Delhi to Rajgir Daily 17:38
Bareilly
Daily 21:15
Lucknow
05102 Anand Vihar Terminal Chhapra Jan Sadharan Special Delhi to Chhapra Mo 18:26
Bareilly
Tu 23:55
Lucknow
54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger Saharanpur to Lucknow Daily 18:55
Bareilly
Daily 04:05
Lucknow
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Fr 20:00
Bareilly
Fr 23:35
Lucknow
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction Th 20:00
Bareilly
Th 23:35
Lucknow
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express Lal Kuan to Howrah Junction Sa 21:08
Bareilly City
Su 01:15
Lucknow
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction Mo, We & Fr 21:25
Bareilly
Tu, Th & Sa 01:15
Lucknow
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction Tu & Th 22:10
Bareilly
We & Fr 02:00
Lucknow
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction Sa 22:10
Bareilly
Su 02:00
Lucknow
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction Mo & Fr 22:10
Bareilly
Tu & Sa 02:00
Lucknow
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction Mo, We & Fr 22:43
Bareilly
Tu, Th & Sa 02:25
Lucknow
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express New Delhi to Malda Town Su & Th 22:43
Bareilly
Mo & Fr 02:25
Lucknow
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah Tu & Sa 22:43
Bareilly
Su & We 02:25
Lucknow
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town Sa 23:00
Bareilly
Su 02:40
Lucknow
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction We & Fr 23:00
Bareilly
Th & Sa 02:40
Lucknow
22418 Mahamana Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Mo, We & Fr 23:10
Bareilly
Tu, Th & Sa 03:05
Lucknow
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City Su, Tu, Th & Sa 23:10
Bareilly
Su, Mo, We & Fr 03:05
Lucknow
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express Delhi to Faizabad Junction Daily 23:52
Bareilly
Daily 03:45
Lucknow

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction Daily 01:53
Bareilly
Daily 07:50
Barabanki Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 06:23
Aonla
Daily 11:22
Alamnagar
15212 Jan Nayak Express Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction Daily 06:52
Bareilly
Daily 11:50
Burhwal
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central We & Fr 08:33
Bareilly
We & Fr 14:13
Unnao Junction
22454 Meerut - Lucknow Rajya Rani Express Meerut City to Lucknow Daily 09:18
Bareilly
Daily 13:10
Lucknow
15044 Kathgodam Lucknow Express Kathgodam to Lucknow Mo, Th & Fr 15:00
Bareilly City
Mo, Th & Fr 18:40
Lucknow
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Daily 18:15
Bareilly
Daily 22:50
Burhwal
12584 Puri Valsad Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow Su & Fr 18:30
Bareilly
Su & Fr 22:55
Lucknow
15116 Lok Nayak Express Delhi to Chhapra Su 20:22
Aonla
Mo 02:00
Lucknow
14018 Sadbhavna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction We 21:38
Aonla
Th 02:59
Alamnagar
14016 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Su & Fr 21:38
Aonla
Mo & Sa 03:00
Alamnagar
14014 Sultanpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sultanpur Mo & Sa 21:38
Aonla
Su & Tu 02:59
Alamnagar
14008 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Tu & Th 21:38
Aonla
We & Fr 02:59
Alamnagar
15274 Satyagrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Daily 22:28
Bareilly
Daily 04:55
Burhwal
12210 Kanpur Central Garib Rath Kathgodam to Kanpur Central Mo 22:40
Bareilly City
Tu 02:40
Lucknow
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central Tu 23:00
Bareilly
We 04:13
Unnao Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction We 23:15
Bareilly
Th 03:40
Burhwal

Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Bareilly Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.