List of all trains passing through Barnala Railway Station, Punjab. Arrival & departure time of trains at Barnala station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Barnala etc...

Trains to Barnala Station - List of Barnala Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barnala, Trains from Barnala and Trains passing through the Barnala Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barnala Station and other information like Barnala distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 01:02
01:04 Daily
Barmer
Kalka
12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast 01:38
01:40 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 02:10
02:11 Daily
Kalka
Barmer
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast 03:08
03:10 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner Junction
54765 Dhuri - Bhatinda Passenger 04:17
04:19 Daily
Dhuri Junction
Bhatinda Junction
14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 06:10
06:12 Daily
Fazilka
Delhi
54555 Dhuri Bathinda Passenger 06:55
06:57 Daily
Dhuri Junction
Bhatinda Junction
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 07:43
07:45 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Haridwar Junction
14525 Ambala - Shri Ganganagar Intercity 08:08
08:10 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Shri Ganganagar
14502 Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Express 08:23
08:25 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Bhatinda Junction
54552 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger 08:58
09:00 Daily
Bhatinda Junction
Ambala Cantonment
54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger 09:45
09:47 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Shri Ganganagar
14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express 13:33
13:35 Th
Jammu Tawi
Shri Ganganagar
54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger 14:26
14:27 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Bhatinda Junction
54758 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantt Passenger 15:50
15:52 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Ambala Cantonment
14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Intercity 17:22
17:24 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Ambala Cantonment
04997 Varanasi Bathinda Specialfare Special 17:22
17:24 Tu
Varanasi Junction
Bhatinda Junction
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 17:56
17:58 Tu, Fr & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express 17:56
17:58 We
Shri Ganganagar
Jammu Tawi
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 18:59
19:01 Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger 19:26
19:27 Daily
Bhatinda Junction
Ambala Cantonment
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 20:05
20:08 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Shri Ganganagar
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 20:46
20:47 Daily
Delhi
Fazilka
54766 Bhatinda - Dhuri Passenger 21:30
21:32 Daily
Bhatinda Junction
Dhuri Junction
04998 Bathinda Varanasi Specialfare Special 22:30
22:32 Su
Bhatinda Junction
Varanasi Junction
14501 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express 22:30
22:32 Th
Bhatinda Junction
Jammu Tawi

Nearest Airports to Barnala Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barnala and Barnala Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amritsar Airport - (66.22 Km / 41.14 Miles)
  2. Bhatinda Airport - (76.9 Km / 47.78 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barnala by train, get complete information about Barnala train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barnala, distance to Barnala from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barnala.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Barnala Station Location Map