List of all trains passing through Barsi Takli Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Barsi Takli station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Barsi Takli etc...

Trains to Barsi Takli - List of Barsi Takli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barsi Takli, Trains from Barsi Takli and Trains passing through the Barsi Takli in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barsi Takli and other information like Barsi Takli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
57584 Purna Akola Passenger 01:51 01:52 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Akola Junction Akola Junction
51198 Wardha Bhusaval Passenger 03:23 03:24 Daily Wardha Junction Wardha Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
57581 Akola Purna Passenger 06:49 06:50 Daily Akola Junction Akola Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
51286 Nagpur Bhusaval Passenger 09:08 09:09 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
61101 Bhusaval Badnera MEMU 10:44 10:45 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Badnera Junction Badnera Junction
57582 Purna Akola Passenger 10:49 10:50 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Akola Junction Akola Junction
61102 Badnera Bhusaval MEMU 13:37 13:38 Daily Badnera Junction Badnera Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
57539 Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger 14:37 14:38 Daily Akola Junction Akola Junction Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
51197 Bhusaval Wardha Passenger 18:34 18:35 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Wardha Junction Wardha Junction
57540 Parli Vaijnath Akola Passenger 19:39 19:40 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Akola Junction Akola Junction
57583 Akola Purna Passenger 22:36 22:37 Daily Akola Junction Akola Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
51285 Bhusaval Nagpur Passenger 23:27 23:28 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction

Main Stations in Barsi Takli

  1. Barsi Takli - BSQ (34 Km / 21 Miles from Barsi Takli)
  2. Takli - TKI (34 Km / 21 Miles from Barsi Takli)

Nearest Airports to Barsi Takli

Following are the nearest airports to Barsi Takli and Barsi Takli. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Akola Airport - (31.36 Km / 19.49 Miles)
  2. Nanded Airport - (169.23 Km / 105.16 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barsi Takli by train, get complete information about Barsi Takli train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barsi Takli, distance to Barsi Takli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barsi Takli.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Barsi Takli Station Location Map