Timetable of 26 trains passing through Baswa railway station (station code: BU) Dausa, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Baswa station. Baswa is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Baswa is Bandikui railway station (BKI) which is about 13 kms away.

Trains to Baswa & Train Timing

12 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Baswa station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 04:42 04:44 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 04:42 04:44 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 05:17 05:19 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 05:17 05:19 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
54834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger 06:00 06:01 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger Special 06:21 06:22 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14660 Runicha Express 06:24 06:25 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
79701 Jaipur Hisar DEMU 07:31 07:32 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09791 Jaipur Hisar DEMU Special 07:31 07:32 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
51973 Mathura Jaipur Passenger 10:43 10:44 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14807 Jaipur Alwar Express 11:38 11:39 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Alwar Junction Alwar Junction
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 12:15 12:16 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 12:15 12:16 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14808 Alwar Jaipur Express 15:12 15:13 Daily Alwar Junction Alwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 15:40 15:41 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 15:40 15:41 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger 17:26 17:27 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
79702 Hisar Jaipur DEMU 19:57 19:58 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09792 Hisar Jaipur DEMU Special 20:09 20:10 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger 20:59 21:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger Special 21:04 21:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 21:41 21:43 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 21:41 21:43 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14659 Runicha Express 21:43 21:44 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 21:44 21:46 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 21:44 21:46 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Baswa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Baswa and Baswa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (83.03 Km / 51.6 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (137.18 Km / 85.24 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Baswa by train, get complete information about Baswa train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Baswa Railway Station, distance to Baswa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Baswa.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Baswa Station Location Map