Beawar railway station is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 96 trains reaching Beawar (station code: BER).

Trains to Beawar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Beawar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 74 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Beawar station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19565 Uttaranchal Express 00:11 00:13 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 00:11 00:13 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 00:47 00:49 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
09579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Fare 00:47 00:49 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02915 Ashram Express Covid 19 Special 00:52 00:54 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express 00:54 00:56 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express 00:54 00:56 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12915 Ashram Super Fast Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 02:43 02:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 03:44 03:46 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 04:12 04:14 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 04:12 04:14 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 04:22 04:24 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 04:38 04:40 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 04:45 04:47 We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04322 Ala Hazrat Special 04:45 04:47 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
02547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 05:00 05:02 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02247 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 05:00 05:02 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 05:31 05:33 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 05:31 05:33 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 06:11 06:13 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 06:11 06:13 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 06:40 06:42 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 06:40 06:42 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special 06:50 06:52 Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express 07:05 07:07 Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special 07:05 07:07 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19412 Ajmer Sabarmati Intercity Express 07:06 07:08 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19032 Yoga Express 07:31 07:33 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09616 Marwar Ajmer Passenger Special 07:20 07:40 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
59601 Marwar Ajmer Passenger 07:30 07:45 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 08:51 08:53 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 08:51 08:53 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 10:14 10:16 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 10:38 10:40 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 10:42 10:44 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 10:42 10:44 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09733 Jaipur Marwar Intercity Special 11:15 11:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger 11:20 11:22 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express 11:21 11:23 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04801 Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special 11:35 11:37 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 11:43 11:45 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 11:47 11:49 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 12:03 12:05 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09537 Okha Jaipur Weekly Super Fast Special 12:08 12:10 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 12:45 12:47 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 13:15 13:17 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 13:19 13:21 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 13:33 13:35 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 13:33 13:35 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 14:02 14:04 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger 14:06 14:08 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 14:15 14:17 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
15014 Ranikhet Express 14:19 14:20 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 14:25 14:27 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 14:25 14:27 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 14:51 14:53 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 14:51 14:53 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express 15:06 15:08 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04802 Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special 15:11 15:13 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 16:06 16:08 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 16:06 16:08 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09734 Marwar Jaipur Intercity Special 16:15 16:20 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09412 Lucknow Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 16:25 16:27 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 16:25 16:27 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 16:41 16:43 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 16:43 16:45 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 17:01 17:03 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19411 Sabarmati Ajmer Intercity Express 17:03 17:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 17:36 17:38 We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 18:01 18:03 Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
19031 Yoga Express 19:06 19:08 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special 19:10 19:12 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special 19:30 19:32 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
59602 Ajmer Marwar Passenger 19:31 19:36 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 19:36 19:38 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 19:36 19:38 We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09615 Ajmer Marwar Passenger Special 19:35 19:40 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 20:01 20:03 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express 20:01 20:03 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09538 Jaipur Okha Weekly Special 20:30 20:32 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
02990 Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special 20:30 20:32 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 20:56 20:58 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:56 20:58 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 21:20 21:22 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04321 Ala Hazrat Special 21:20 21:22 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare 22:15 22:17 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special 22:22 22:24 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 22:27 22:29 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 22:33 22:35 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 22:33 22:35 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19566 Uttaranchal Express 22:33 22:35 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
02548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special 23:29 23:31 Su, Mo, We & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02248 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Special 23:29 23:31 Tu, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02916 Ashram Covid 19 Special 23:30 23:32 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12916 Ashram Express 23:31 23:33 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Beawar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Beawar and Beawar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (127.41 Km / 79.17 Miles)
  2. Sanganeer Airport - (169.86 Km / 105.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Beawar by train, get complete information about Beawar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Beawar Railway Station, distance to Beawar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Beawar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Beawar Station Location Map