List of all trains passing through Bela Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bela station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bela etc...

Trains to Bela - List of Bela Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bela, Trains from Bela and Trains passing through the Bela in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bela and other information like Bela distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03263 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 00:11 00:12 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03445 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU Special 00:21 00:22 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13349 Singrauli - Patna Express 04:44 04:46 Daily Singrauli Singrauli Patna Junction Patna Junction
03442 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU Special 04:55 04:56 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
03336 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 05:11 05:12 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03264 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 06:13 06:14 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03335 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 07:10 07:11 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13347 Palamu Express 07:09 07:11 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03452 Bhagalpur Banka DEMU Special 07:30 07:31 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Banka Junction Banka Junction
13244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express 07:58 08:00 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
03634 Jamalpur - Dumka DEMU Special 08:14 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Dumka Dumka
03481 Godda Bhagalpur DEMU Special 08:42 08:43 Daily Godda Godda Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03337 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 08:42 08:43 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03212 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 08:56 08:57 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03353 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 10:05 10:06 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03338 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 10:28 10:29 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03449 Banka Bhagalpur DEMU Special 11:05 11:06 Daily Banka Junction Banka Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03275 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 11:21 11:22 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03482 Bhagalpur Godda DEMU Special 11:36 11:37 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Godda Godda
03270 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 11:41 11:42 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
18625 Kosi Super Express 12:22 12:24 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
03441 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU Special 12:39 12:40 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03276 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 13:11 13:12 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03444 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU Special 13:20 13:21 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
18626 Kosi Super Express 13:38 13:40 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
03373 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 13:51 13:52 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03614 Gaya Patna Express Special 14:12 14:13 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03340 Gaya - Patna MEMU Special 15:26 15:27 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03365 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 15:54 15:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03653 Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Special 16:38 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03269 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 16:40 16:41 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03443 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU Special 17:12 17:13 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03448 Bhagalpur Banka DEMU Special 17:49 17:50 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Banka Junction Banka Junction
03633 Dumka - Jamalpur DEMU Special 18:08 18:09 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dumka Dumka Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03374 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 18:27 18:28 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03613 Patna Gaya Express Special 18:47 18:48 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03354 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 19:13 19:14 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express 19:24 19:26 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
03446 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU Special 20:08 20:09 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
03447 Banka Bhagalpur DEMU Special 20:29 20:30 Daily Banka Junction Banka Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03211 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 20:39 20:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13350 Patna - Singrauli Express 20:55 20:57 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Singrauli Singrauli
03654 Gaya - Jasidih Special Fare Shravani Mela Special 21:15 21:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
13348 Palamu Express 21:36 21:38 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction

Main Stations in Bela

  1. Bela - BELA (102 Km / 63 Miles from Bela)
  2. Bela Halt - BELT (102 Km / 63 Miles from Bela)

Nearest Airports to Bela

Following are the nearest airports to Bela and Bela. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (108.89 Km / 67.66 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (111.42 Km / 69.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bela by train, get complete information about Bela train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bela, distance to Bela from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bela.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bela Station Location Map