List of all trains passing through Bela Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bela station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bela etc...

Trains to Bela - List of Bela Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bela, Trains from Bela and Trains passing through the Bela in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bela and other information like Bela distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03263 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 00:11 00:12 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63259 Patna Gaya MEMU 00:11 00:12 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03452 Bhagalpur Poreyahat DEMU Special 03:42 03:43 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Poreyahat Poreyahat
73442 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU 04:54 04:55 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
63242 Gaya Patna MEMU 04:56 04:57 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13347 Palamu Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63244 Gaya Patna MEMU 06:11 06:12 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03264 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 06:13 06:14 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03442 Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special 06:42 06:43 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Dumka Dumka
63241 Patna Gaya MEMU 07:04 07:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03347 Palamu Festival Special 07:09 07:11 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
73450 Bhagalpur Banka DEMU 07:34 07:35 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Banka Junction Banka Junction
13244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express 07:58 08:00 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
03244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Special 07:58 08:00 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
03449 Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special 08:34 08:35 Daily Poreyahat Poreyahat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
63243 Patna Gaya MEMU 08:36 08:37 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU 08:56 08:57 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03212 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 08:56 08:57 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03353 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 10:05 10:06 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU 10:06 10:07 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63248 Gaya Patna MEMU 10:26 10:27 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
73449 Banka Bhagalpur DEMU 10:40 10:41 Daily Banka Junction Banka Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU 11:21 11:22 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03275 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 11:21 11:22 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63250 Gaya Patna MEMU 11:41 11:42 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03270 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 11:41 11:42 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
08625 Kosi Super Festival Special 12:22 12:24 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
18625 Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super Express 12:22 12:24 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
73441 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU 12:30 12:31 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73444 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU 13:09 13:10 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU 13:11 13:12 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03276 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 13:11 13:12 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
08626 Kosi Super Festival Special 13:38 13:40 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express 13:38 13:40 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
03448 Bhagalpur Poreyahat DEMU Special 13:42 13:43 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Poreyahat Poreyahat
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU 13:56 13:57 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03441 Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special 13:58 13:59 Daily Dumka Dumka Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
53214 Gaya Patna Passenger 14:13 14:14 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
53213 Patna Gaya Passenger 14:55 14:56 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63254 Gaya Patna MEMU 15:36 15:37 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU 15:54 15:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03269 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 16:40 16:41 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03444 Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special 16:42 16:43 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Dumka Dumka
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU 16:54 16:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
73443 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU 17:13 17:14 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
63256 Gaya Patna MEMU 17:42 17:43 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
73448 Bhagalpur Banka DEMU 17:50 17:51 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Banka Junction Banka Junction
03447 Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special 18:34 18:35 Daily Poreyahat Poreyahat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
63258 Gaya Patna MEMU 18:41 18:42 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03354 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 19:13 19:14 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express 19:24 19:26 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
03243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Exam Special 19:24 19:26 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
73446 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU 19:40 19:41 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
03211 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 20:39 20:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63255 Patna Gaya MEMU 20:39 20:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
73447 Banka Bhagalpur DEMU 20:51 20:52 Daily Banka Junction Banka Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13348 Palamu Express 20:55 20:57 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
03348 Palamu Festival Special 21:21 21:23 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
63260 Gaya Patna MEMU 22:26 22:27 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63257 Patna Gaya MEMU 22:28 22:29 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03443 Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special 23:09 23:10 Daily Dumka Dumka Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73445 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU 23:51 23:52 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction

Main Stations in Bela

  1. Bela - BELA (102 Km / 63 Miles from Bela)
  2. Bela Halt - BELT (102 Km / 63 Miles from Bela)

Nearest Airports to Bela

Following are the nearest airports to Bela and Bela. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (108.89 Km / 67.66 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (111.42 Km / 69.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bela by train, get complete information about Bela train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bela, distance to Bela from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bela.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bela Station Location Map