List of all trains passing through Bhandara Road Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhandara Road station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhandara Road etc...

Trains to Bhandara Road Station - List of Bhandara Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhandara Road, Trains from Bhandara Road and Trains passing through the Bhandara Road Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhandara Road Station and other information like Bhandara Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 00:45
00:47 Daily
Itwari
Bilaspur
12808 Samta Express 02:49
02:51 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 02:54
02:56 Daily
Gevra Road
Itwari
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 03:04
03:06 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 04:33
04:35 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 04:34
04:36 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
12860 Gitanjali Express 06:02
06:04 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 07:26
07:28 Daily
Itwari
Bilaspur
68713 Gondia - Nagpur MEMU 07:44
07:46 Daily
Gondia Junction
Itwari
58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. 08:52
08:54 Daily
Itwari
Raipur Junction
11040 Maharashtra Express 09:05
09:07 Daily
Gondia Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 09:30
09:32 Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger 09:48
09:50 Daily
Tirodi
Itwari
12105 Vidarbha Express 10:04
10:06 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gondia Junction
12410 Gondwana Express 10:27
10:29 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
68743 Gondia - Itwari MEMU 10:40
10:42 Daily
Gondia Junction
Itwari
12129 Azad Hind Express 10:59
11:01 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 11:16
11:18 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12409 Gondwana Express 11:28
11:30 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
68714 Itwari - Gondia MEMU 11:42
11:43 Daily
Itwari
Balaghat
12809 Howrah Mail 12:04
12:06 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 12:24
12:26 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 12:24
12:26 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 12:54
12:56 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 13:28
13:30 Su, We, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 13:30
13:32 Th
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 13:50
13:52 Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 14:29
14:31 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 14:32
14:34 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
58815 Itwari - Tirodi Passenger 14:37
14:39 Daily
Itwari
Tirodi
68744 Itwari - Gondia MEMU 15:34
15:36 Daily
Itwari
Gondia Junction
12106 Vidarbha Express 15:39
15:41 Daily
Gondia Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 15:41
15:43 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 15:41
15:43 Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
68715 Gondia - Itwari MEMU 17:15
17:16 Daily
Balaghat
Itwari
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 17:42
17:44 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22648 Korba Express 17:51
17:53 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
11039 Maharashtra Express 18:37
18:39 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Gondia Junction
58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 18:49
18:51 Daily
Raipur Junction
Itwari
12833 Howrah Express 18:50
18:52 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
68716 Itwari - Gondia MEMU 19:39
19:41 Daily
Itwari
Gondia Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 19:51
19:53 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
18237 Chattisgarh Express 20:23
20:25 Daily
Gevra Road
Amritsar Junction
12807 Samta Express 21:04
21:06 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12855 Nagpur Intercity 21:40
21:42 Daily
Bilaspur
Itwari
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 22:37
22:39 Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction

Nearest Airports to Bhandara Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhandara Road and Bhandara Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (64.38 Km / 40.01 Miles)
  2. Raipur Airport - (216.88 Km / 134.76 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhandara Road by train, get complete information about Bhandara Road train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhandara Road, distance to Bhandara Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhandara Road.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bhandara Road Station Location Map

You may like: