Bharuch railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Gujarat. There are 267 trains reaching Bharuch Junction (station code: BH). Bharuch Junction station is the terminal station for 6 trains.

Trains to Bharuch & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bharuch Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 12 MEMU trains, 208 express trains & 7 passenger trains stop at Bharuch station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
69176 Anand Bharuch Memu 20:40 Dest. Daily Anand Junction Anand Junction Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
69171 Surat Bharuch MEMU 20:05 Dest. Daily Surat Surat Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
69149 Virar Bharuch MEMU 10:50 Dest. Daily Virar Virar Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
09171 Surat Bharuch MEMU Express Special 20:05 Dest. Daily Surat Surat Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
09101 Virar Bharuch MEMU Express Special 11:20 Dest. Daily Virar Virar Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
69196 Dahej bharuch Memu 19:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dahej Dahej Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express 00:04 00:06 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
22928 Lokshakti Express 00:12 00:14 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 00:19 00:21 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22137 Prerana Express 00:19 00:21 Su, Mo & Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express 00:19 00:21 We Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12962 Avantika Super Fast Express 00:41 00:43 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special 00:43 00:45 Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 00:58 01:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express 00:59 01:01 Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
12902 Gujarat Mail 01:00 01:02 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09029 Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special 01:10 01:12 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09202 Gujarat Mail Special 01:11 01:13 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 01:16 01:18 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 01:20 01:22 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22927 Lokshakti Express 01:22 01:24 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02962 Avantika Covid 19 Special 01:24 01:26 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02961 Avantika Covid 19 Special 01:24 01:26 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express 01:25 01:27 Tu & Th Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09234 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Special 01:31 01:33 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special 01:39 01:41 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22946 Saurashtra Mail 01:39 01:41 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 01:41 01:43 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 01:45 01:47 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
09201 Gujarat Mail Special 01:54 01:56 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 02:08 02:10 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22945 Saurashtra Mail 02:19 02:21 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 02:20 02:22 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 02:20 02:22 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express 02:25 02:27 Tu Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22934 Jaipur Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 02:25 02:27 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Special 03:07 03:09 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express 03:10 03:12 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 03:12 03:14 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special 03:19 03:21 Fr Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail 03:19 03:21 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02901 Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:34 03:36 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 03:39 03:41 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 03:39 03:41 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 03:40 03:42 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Express 03:57 03:59 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra Bi weekly Super Fast Express 04:09 04:11 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special 04:13 04:15 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
01088 Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 04:13 04:15 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
01050 Pune Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special 04:13 04:15 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01096 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special 04:13 04:15 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01192 Pune Bhuj Special 04:13 04:15 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express 04:19 04:21 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 04:19 04:21 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
02927 Dadar Western Kevadiya Super Fast Special 04:21 04:23 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 04:27 04:29 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 04:28 04:30 Fr Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 04:28 04:30 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express 04:41 04:43 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11092 Pune Bhuj Express 04:41 04:43 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 04:41 04:43 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
11088 Pune Veraval Express 04:41 04:43 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
11096 Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express 04:41 04:43 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 04:47 04:49 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12927 Mumbai Vadodara Super Fast Express 04:49 04:51 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express 04:50 04:52 Mo, We & Fr Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09019 Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special 05:04 05:06 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 05:04 05:06 Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 05:16 05:18 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special 05:19 05:21 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
14817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express 05:25 05:27 Mo & Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 05:40 05:42 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
09456 Kutch Super Fast Special 05:48 05:50 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express 05:50 05:52 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 05:50 05:52 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
69175 Bharuch Anand Memu Origin 06:00 Daily Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction Anand Junction Anand Junction
02908 Hapa Madgaon Super Fast Special 06:00 06:02 Th Hapa Hapa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
09104 Varanasi Kevadiya Mahamana Super Fast Special 06:02 06:04 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09056 Jodhpur Valsad Special 06:31 06:33 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
69195 Bharuch Dahej Memu Origin 06:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction Dahej Dahej
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special 06:34 06:36 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express 06:42 06:44 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
69172 Bharuch Surat Memu Origin 06:50 Daily Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction Surat Surat
09172 Bharuch Surat MEMU Special Origin 06:50 Daily Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction Surat Surat
19033 Gujarat Queen 06:50 06:52 Daily Valsad Valsad Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02473 Bikaner Bandra Festival Special 06:55 06:57 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special 06:55 06:57 Su Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 07:05 07:07 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09156 Vadodara Surat MEMU Special 07:17 07:18 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Surat Surat
69112 Vadodara Surat MEMU 07:18 07:20 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Surat Surat
12934 Karnavati Express 07:35 07:37 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Special Fare Special 07:38 07:40 Tu & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
02990 Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special 07:38 07:40 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express 07:50 07:52 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 07:50 07:52 We Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast Express 07:50 07:52 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22930 Vadodara Bhilad Super Fast Express 08:02 08:04 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Bhilad Bhilad
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 08:09 08:11 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express 08:10 08:12 Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
04189 Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special 08:10 08:12 Mo Daund Junction Daund Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
04190 Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special 08:11 08:13 Su Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
02932 Ahmedabad Mumbai Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 08:16 08:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 08:17 08:19 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22902 Udaipur City Bandra Super Fast Express 08:22 08:24 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02902 Udaipur City Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:31 08:33 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12932 Ahmedabad Mumbai AC Double Decker Express 08:32 08:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
82902 Ahmedabad Mumbai Irctc Tejas Express 08:43 08:45 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express 08:49 08:51 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 09:00 09:02 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 09:00 09:02 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11101 Pune Gwalior Weekly Express 09:00 09:02 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12996 Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 09:08 09:10 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:17 09:19 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
02200 Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special 09:17 09:19 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:17 09:19 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
01104 Patna Mumbai LTT Special 09:18 09:20 Tu & We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 09:20 09:22 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12929 Valsad Dahod Intercity Super Fast Express 09:30 09:32 Daily Valsad Valsad Dahod Dahod
11804 Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express 09:37 09:39 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express 09:37 09:39 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 09:37 09:39 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 09:37 09:39 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
11102 Gwalior Pune Weekly Express 09:40 09:42 Su Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger 09:43 09:45 Daily Valsad Valsad Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 09:54 09:56 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special 09:59 10:01 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22954 Gujarat Super Fast Express 10:01 10:03 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02930 Jaisalmer Bandra Festival Super Fast Special 10:12 10:14 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02009 Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 10:12 10:14 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12009 Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 10:12 10:14 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 10:49 10:51 Su Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
09216 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Special 10:54 10:56 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 10:54 10:56 Su Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
01103 Mumbai LTT Kudal Ganapati Special 11:09 11:11 Mo & Tu Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22953 Gujarat Super Fast Express 11:23 11:25 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special 11:24 11:26 Su, We, Th & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19016 Saurashtra Express 11:27 11:29 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02199 Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Special 11:28 11:30 Fr Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 11:43 11:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09018 Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special 12:03 12:05 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22916 Hisar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 12:13 12:15 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
11803 Jhansi Bandra Weekly Express 12:13 12:15 Mo Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 12:13 12:15 Th Hapa Hapa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
11103 Jhansi Bandra Express 12:13 12:15 Tu Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express 12:13 12:15 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09158 Bharuch Surat MEMU Express Special Origin 12:20 Daily Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction Surat Surat
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express 12:25 12:27 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12471 Swaraj Express 12:32 12:33 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special 12:37 12:39 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
69110 Vadodara Surat MEMU 12:46 12:48 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Surat Surat
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 12:56 12:58 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 13:04 13:06 Tu Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
12472 Swaraj Express 13:04 13:06 Su, We, Th & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22960 Jamnagar Surat Intercity Express 13:41 13:43 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Surat Surat
22962 Hapa Surat Intercity Express 13:41 13:43 Tu Hapa Hapa Surat Surat
69150 Bharuch Virar MEMU Origin 13:50 Daily Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction Virar Virar
22959 Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express 14:29 14:31 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Jamnagar Jamnagar
22961 Surat Hapa Intercity Express 14:29 14:31 Mo Surat Surat Hapa Hapa
09238 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare 14:35 14:37 Tu Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09268 Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special 14:35 14:37 Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09106 Rewa Kevadiya Mahamana Super Fast Special 14:39 14:41 Su Rewa Rewa
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 14:49 14:51 Tu Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
20906 Rewa Vadodara Mahamana Express 14:49 14:51 Mo Rewa Rewa Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 14:50 14:52 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04671 Swaraj Super Fast Special 14:58 15:00 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special 15:05 15:07 Tu Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:28 15:30 Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19015 Saurashtra Express 15:31 15:33 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
02216 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special 15:41 15:43 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 15:46 15:48 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:46 15:48 Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special 15:59 16:01 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express 16:06 16:08 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09215 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special 16:14 16:16 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 16:14 16:16 Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 16:14 16:16 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02929 Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special 16:22 16:24 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 16:22 16:24 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger 16:33 16:35 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Valsad Valsad
12216 Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express 16:39 16:41 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 16:40 16:42 Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Bi weekly Super Fast Express 16:44 16:46 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 16:47 16:49 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special 16:47 16:49 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02010 Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 16:59 17:01 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 17:04 17:06 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12010 Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Express 17:05 17:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09017 Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special 17:21 17:23 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 17:30 17:32 Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 17:34 17:36 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express 17:34 17:36 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express 17:34 17:36 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Weekly Super Fast Express 17:36 17:38 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
69109 Surat Vadodara MEMU 17:41 17:43 Daily Surat Surat Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
04708 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special 17:45 17:47 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 17:48 17:50 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express 17:48 17:50 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 18:02 18:04 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 18:02 18:04 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02931 Mumbai Ahmedabad Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 18:23 18:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12933 Karnavati Express 18:24 18:26 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12930 Dahod Valsad Intercity Super Fast Express 18:34 18:36 Daily Dahod Dahod Valsad Valsad
02474 Bandra Bikaner Festival Special 18:35 18:37 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12931 Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 18:40 18:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special 18:49 18:51 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 18:51 18:53 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09267 Ahmedabad Prayagraj Weekly Super Fast Special 18:54 18:56 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 18:55 18:57 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
11095 Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express 18:58 19:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj Pune Express 18:58 19:00 We Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express 18:58 19:00 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
09155 Surat Vadodara MEMU Special 18:59 19:00 Daily Surat Surat Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
69111 Surat Vadodara MEMU 19:03 19:05 Daily Surat Surat Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express 19:10 19:12 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22474 Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express 19:10 19:12 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 19:10 19:12 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
22929 Bhilad Vadodara Super Fast Express 19:19 19:21 Daily Bhilad Bhilad Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
04818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special 19:21 19:23 Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special 19:29 19:31 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
82901 IRCTC Ahmedabad-Mumbai Tejas Express 19:29 19:31 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11087 Veraval Pune Express 19:41 19:43 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 20:04 20:06 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express 20:07 20:09 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 20:09 20:11 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 20:11 20:13 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 20:24 20:26 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
01137 Prerna Superfast Special 20:40 20:42 We Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09055 Valsad Jodhpur Special 20:40 20:42 Tu Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special 20:40 20:42 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special 20:49 20:51 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20905 Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express 20:52 20:54 Sa Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Rewa Rewa
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express 20:52 20:54 We Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22138 Prerana Express 20:52 20:54 Su, Mo & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01138 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special 20:53 20:55 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 21:01 21:03 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22968 Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 21:09 21:11 Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22937 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Express 21:13 21:15 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
09233 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special 21:16 21:18 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12995 Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express 21:22 21:24 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
22933 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 21:22 21:24 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19034 Gujarat Queen 21:22 21:24 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Valsad Valsad
09105 Kevadiya Rewa Mahamana Super Fast Special 21:28 21:30 Fr Rewa Rewa
09103 Vadodara Rewa Super Fast Summer Special 21:28 21:30 Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09237 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Special Fare 21:31 21:33 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 21:31 21:33 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express 21:36 21:38 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:40 21:42 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special 21:50 21:52 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 22:09 22:11 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
11049 Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express 22:09 22:11 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
09455 Kutch Super Fast Special 22:28 22:30 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 22:41 22:43 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express 22:50 22:52 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
01049 Ahmedabad Pune Weekly Super Fast Special 22:50 22:52 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special 22:51 22:53 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special 22:51 22:53 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01095 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special 22:51 22:53 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01191 Bhuj Pune Special 22:51 22:53 We Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 22:52 22:54 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special 23:02 23:04 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 23:09 23:11 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12928 Vadodara Mumbai Super Fast Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09030 Gaya Udhna Humsafar Special 23:24 23:26 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 23:40 23:42 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02928 Kevadiya Dadar Western Super Fast Special 23:57 23:59 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bharuch Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bharuch and Bharuch Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Surat Airport - (70.61 Km / 43.88 Miles)
  2. Vadodara Airport - (73.93 Km / 45.94 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bharuch by train, get complete information about Bharuch Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bharuch Railway Station, distance to Bharuch from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bharuch Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bharuch Junction Station Location Map