List of all trains passing through Bharuch Junction Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bharuch Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bharuch Junction etc...

Trains to Bharuch Junction Station - List of Bharuch Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bharuch Junction, Trains from Bharuch Junction and Trains passing through the Bharuch Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bharuch Junction Station and other information like Bharuch Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12961 Avantika Express 00:04
00:06 Daily
Mumbai Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22928 Lok Shakti Express 00:12
00:14 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Bandra Terminus
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 00:19
00:21 Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 00:19
00:21 We
Valsad
Jodhpur Junction
22137 Prerana Express 00:19
00:21 Su, Mo & Th
Nagpur
Ahmedabad Junction
12962 Avantika Express 00:41
00:43 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Mumbai Central
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 00:59
01:01 Sa
Madgaon
Hapa
12902 Gujarat Mail 01:00
01:02 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19708 Aravali Express 01:16
01:18 Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
22927 Lok Shakti Express 01:22
01:24 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 01:25
01:27 Tu & Th
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
22946 Saurashtra Mail 01:39
01:41 Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
19707 Aravali Express 01:41
01:43 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 02:08
02:10 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 02:08
02:10 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express 02:08
02:10 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
22945 Saurashtra Mail 02:19
02:21 Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 02:25
02:27 Tu
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 02:25
02:27 We
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12833 Howrah Express 03:12
03:14 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail 03:19
03:21 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
16210 Ajmer Express 03:39
03:41 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express 03:39
03:41 We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 03:40
03:42 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 03:57
03:59 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 04:09
04:11 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 04:19
04:21 Mo & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 04:19
04:21 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 04:27
04:29 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 04:28
04:30 Fr
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 04:28
04:30 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express 04:41
04:43 Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Ahmedabad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 04:41
04:43 Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 04:41
04:43 Mo
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 04:41
04:43 Tu
Pune Junction
Bhuj
11096 Ahimsa Express 04:41
04:43 Th
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12927 Vadodara Express 04:49
04:51 Daily
Mumbai Central
Vadodara Junction
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 05:04
05:06 Su, Tu & Th
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 05:08
05:10 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mumbai Central
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 05:16
05:18 Fr
Bilaspur
Hapa
19019 Dehradun Express 05:40
05:42 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
69175 Bharuch Anand Memu 00:00
05:50 Daily
Bharuch Junction
Anand Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 05:50
05:52 Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22956 Kutch Express 05:50
05:52 Daily
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
69195 Bharuch Dahej Memu 00:00
06:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bharuch Junction
Dahej
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 06:42
06:44 Th
Jodhpur Junction
Valsad
69172 Bharuch Surat Memu 00:00
06:50 Daily
Bharuch Junction
Surat
19033 Gujarat Queen 06:50
06:52 Daily
Valsad
Ahmedabad Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 07:05
07:07 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU 07:18
07:20 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Surat
12934 Karnavati Express 07:35
07:37 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 07:50
07:52 We
Hapa
Bilaspur
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 07:50
07:52 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 07:50
07:52 Mo, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Dadar (Western)
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express 08:02
08:04 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Bhilad
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express 08:10
08:12 Sa
Varanasi Junction
Vadodara Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 08:17
08:19 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 08:22
08:24 Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 08:32
08:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 08:49
08:51 Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
11101 Pune Gwalior Express 09:00
09:02 Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 09:00
09:02 Su, We & Fr
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
12926 Paschim Express 09:20
09:22 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express 09:30
09:32 Daily
Valsad
Dahod
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 09:37
09:39 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central
19061 Ramnagar Express 09:37
09:39 Th
Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 09:37
09:39 Tu & We
Bandra Terminus
Jhansi Junction
11102 Gwalior Pune Express 09:40
09:42 Su
Gwalior
Pune Junction
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 09:41
09:43 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger 09:43
09:45 Daily
Valsad
Viramgam Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 09:54
09:56 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22954 Gujarat Express 10:01
10:03 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
12009 Shatabdi Express 10:12
10:14 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 10:37
10:39 Su
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
19016 Saurashtra Express 10:48
10:50 Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
22953 Gujarat Express 11:23
11:25 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express 11:34
11:36 Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 11:34
11:36 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 11:43
11:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 12:13
12:15 Th
Hapa
Madgaon
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 12:13
12:15 We
Hisar
Bandra Terminus
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 12:13
12:15 Mo & Tu
Jhansi Junction
Bandra Terminus
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 12:13
12:15 Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 12:25
12:27 Su
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
12471 Swaraj Express 12:32
12:33 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
69110 Vadodara - Surat MEMU 12:46
12:48 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Surat
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 12:56
12:58 Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 13:04
13:06 Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
12472 Swaraj Express 13:04
13:06 Su, We, Th & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
22960 Surat Intercity 13:41
13:43 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jamnagar
Surat
22962 Surat Intercity 13:41
13:43 Tu
Hapa
Surat
69150 Dahanu - Virar Shuttle 00:00
13:50 Daily
Bharuch Junction
Virar
22959 Jamnagar Intcity 14:29
14:31 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Jamnagar
22961 Hapa Intercity 14:29
14:31 Mo
Surat
Hapa
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 14:49
14:51 Tu
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 14:50
14:52 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
19015 Saurashtra Express 15:31
15:33 Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 16:06
16:08 Fr
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 16:14
16:16 Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger 16:33
16:35 Daily
Viramgam Junction
Valsad
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 16:38
16:40 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 16:39
16:41 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 16:40
16:42 Sa
Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 16:44
16:46 Mo & Th
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
12925 Paschim Express 17:04
17:06 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
12010 Shatabdi Express 17:05
17:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 17:30
17:32 Th
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 17:34
17:36 We
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 17:34
17:36 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 17:34
17:36 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Hisar
69109 Surat - Vadodara MEMU 17:41
17:43 Daily
Surat
Vadodara Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 17:45
17:47 Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 17:48
17:50 We
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 18:02
18:04 Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
12933 Karnavati Express 18:24
18:26 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express 18:34
18:36 Daily
Dahod
Valsad
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 18:40
18:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 18:51
18:53 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 18:58
19:00 Tu
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 18:58
19:00 We
Bhuj
Pune Junction
11095 Ahimsa Express 18:58
19:00 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU 19:03
19:05 Daily
Surat
Vadodara Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 19:10
19:12 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
12989 Ajmer Express 19:10
19:12 Mo, Th & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Ajmer Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 19:10
19:12 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express 19:19
19:21 Daily
Bhilad
Vadodara Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 19:41
19:43 Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 20:00
20:02 Daily
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
12949 Kaviguru Express 20:04
20:06 Fr
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 20:09
20:11 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 20:24
20:26 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
20905 Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express 20:52
20:54 Sa
Vadodara Junction
Rewa
22138 Prerana Express 20:52
20:54 Su, Mo & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Nagpur
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express 20:52
20:54 We
Vadodara Junction
Varanasi Junction
19020 Dehradun Express 21:01
21:03 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 21:09
21:11 Sa
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 21:13
21:15 Su
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 21:22
21:24 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 21:22
21:24 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
19034 Gujarat Queen 21:22
21:24 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Valsad
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 21:31
21:33 Daily
Mumbai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 21:36
21:38 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 21:36
21:38 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
11049 Kolhapur Express 22:09
22:11 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 22:09
22:11 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 22:41
22:43 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22955 Kutch Express 22:50
22:52 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 22:52
22:54 Tu
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 22:58
23:00 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
12928 Vadodara Express 23:18
23:20 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Mumbai Central
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 23:40
23:42 Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus

Nearest Airports to Bharuch Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bharuch Junction and Bharuch Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Surat Airport - (70.61 Km / 43.88 Miles)
  2. Vadodara Airport - (73.93 Km / 45.94 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bharuch Junction by train, get complete information about Bharuch Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bharuch Junction, distance to Bharuch Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bharuch Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bharuch Junction Station Location Map

You may like: