List of all trains passing through Bhatapara Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhatapara station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhatapara etc...

Trains to Bhatapara Station - List of Bhatapara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhatapara, Trains from Bhatapara and Trains passing through the Bhatapara Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhatapara Station and other information like Bhatapara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12833 Howrah Express 00:01
00:03 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 01:03
01:05 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
12251 Wainganga Express 01:13
01:15 Su & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 04:08
04:10 Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 04:23
04:25 Su & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 04:56
04:58 Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 05:33
05:35 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 05:51
05:53 Daily
Itwari
Bilaspur
12854 Amarkantak Express 05:58
06:00 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath 06:11
06:13 Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Raipur Junction
12409 Gondwana Express 06:33
06:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 06:38
06:40 Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger 06:51
06:53 Daily
Ambikapur
Durg Junction
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express 07:51
07:53 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Korba
58201 Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger 07:53
07:55 Daily
Bilaspur
Raipur Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 08:03
08:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
68728 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU 08:06
08:08 Daily
Raipur Junction
Bilaspur
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 08:38
08:40 Tu & Fr
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 08:48
08:50 Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 08:48
08:50 Mo
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
68745 Korba - Raipur MEMU 09:13
09:15 Daily
Gevra Road
Raipur Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 09:13
09:15 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 09:28
09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Gondia Junction
18801 Hasdeo Express 09:30
09:32 Su, Th, Fr & Sa
Korba
Raipur Junction
18803 Hasdeo Express 09:30
09:32 Mo, Tu & We
Korba
Raipur Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 09:48
09:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 10:18
10:20 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 10:36
10:38 We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 10:43
10:45 Tu & Sa
Bilaspur
Tirupati
12252 Wainganga Express 10:43
10:45 Su & Th
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 10:47
10:48 Daily
Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
18204 Betwa Express 10:56
10:58 Tu & Th
Kanpur Central
Durg Junction
18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 10:56
10:58 Su
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 10:58
11:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
58203 Gevra Raipur Passenger 11:31
11:33 Daily
Gevra Road
Raipur Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 11:38
11:40 Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 11:38
11:40 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 12:13
12:15 Th
Bilaspur
Pune Junction
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 12:13
12:15 Mo & Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 12:13
12:15 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 12:33
12:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 12:34
12:36 Daily
Itwari
Bilaspur
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 12:53
12:55 Mo, We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 13:13
13:15 Tu & Fr
Raipur Junction
Lucknow
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 13:28
13:30 Tu
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 13:28
13:30 Mo, Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 13:44
13:46 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 14:08
14:10 Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Gondia Junction
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU 14:50
14:55 Daily
Raipur Junction
Gevra Road
18237 Chattisgarh Express 15:01
15:03 Daily
Gevra Road
Amritsar Junction
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 15:10
15:12 Sa
Pune Junction
Bilaspur
12410 Gondwana Express 15:15
15:17 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 15:18
15:20 Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 15:43
15:45 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Local 16:10
16:15 Daily
Dongargarh
Bilaspur
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 16:24
16:26 Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Bilaspur
12855 Nagpur Intercity 16:36
16:38 Daily
Bilaspur
Itwari
12809 Howrah Mail 16:58
17:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 17:04
17:06 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Local 17:32
17:34 Daily
Bilaspur
Raipur Junction
18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 17:48
17:50 Mo
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Jaipur Express 17:48
17:50 Su
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 17:48
17:50 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
13288 South Bihar Express 18:08
18:10 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express 18:46
18:48 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gondia Junction
Raigarh
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express 18:56
18:58 Daily
Korba
Visakhapatnam Junction
18802 Hasdeo Express 19:00
19:02 We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raipur Junction
Korba
18804 Hasdeo Express 19:00
19:02 Su, Mo & Tu
Raipur Junction
Korba
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 19:03
19:05 Mo & Tu
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 19:03
19:05 Th & Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
68727 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU 19:28
19:30 Daily
Bilaspur
Raipur Junction
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger 19:28
19:30 Daily
Raipur Junction
Gevra Road
12853 Amarkantak Express 19:58
20:00 Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 20:01
20:03 We
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18214 Jaipur Durg Express 20:01
20:03 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 20:01
20:03 Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 20:31
20:33 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 20:31
20:33 Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 20:31
20:33 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
58202 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Local 20:31
20:33 Daily
Raipur Junction
Bilaspur
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 20:48
20:50 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 20:56
20:58 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 21:23
21:25 We & Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
18203 Betwa Express 21:23
21:25 Su & Tu
Durg Junction
Kanpur Central
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 21:23
21:25 Th
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 21:31
21:33 Daily
Gevra Road
Itwari
15160 Sarnath Express 22:11
22:13 Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 22:13
22:15 We & Sa
Korba
Trivandrum Central
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express 22:53
22:55 Daily
Durg Junction
Ambikapur
22648 Korba Express 23:13
23:15 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba

Nearest Airports to Bhatapara Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhatapara and Bhatapara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bilaspur Airport - (33.16 Km / 20.6 Miles)
  2. Raipur Airport - (65 Km / 40.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhatapara by train, get complete information about Bhatapara train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhatapara, distance to Bhatapara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhatapara.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bhatapara Station Location Map

You may like: