Bhavnagar Terminus railway station is a main railway station in Gujarat. There are 34 trains reaching Bhavnagar Terminus (station code: BVC). Bhavnagar Terminus station is the terminal station for 18 trains.

Trains to Bhavnagar Terminus & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 19 express trains stop at Bhavnagar Terminus station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 12:25 00:00 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09509 Palitana Bhavnagar Express Special 09:55 00:00 Daily Palitana Palitana Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09581 Botad Bhavnagar Passenger Special 09:05 00:00 Daily Botad Junction Botad Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19210 Okha Bhavnagar Express 05:25 00:00 Daily Okha Okha Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09503 Surendranagar Bhavnagar Express Special 20:25 00:00 Daily Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09571 Botad Bhavnagar Termius Passenger Special 18:10 00:00 Daily Botad Junction Botad Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19206 Mahuva Bhavnagar Terminus Express 19:35 00:00 Daily Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09207 Bandra - Bhavnagar Special Fare Special 23:45 00:00 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09565 Lunidhar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special 12:30 00:00 Daily Lunidhar Lunidhar Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 09:25 00:00 We Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09203 Surat - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Exam Special 05:40 00:00 Sa Surat Surat Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09533 Surendranagar Bhavnagar Express Special 13:30 00:00 Daily Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12971 Bandra - Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 08:15 00:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09527 Surendranagar Bhavnagar Express Special 23:00 00:00 Daily Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 10:30 00:00 Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 05:40 00:00 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09511 Palitana Bhavnagar Express Special 20:40 00:00 Daily Palitana Palitana Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Super Fast Express 18:55 00:00 Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12756 Bhavnagar - Kakinada Port Superfast Express 00:00 04:25 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 00:00 04:35 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
09528 Bhavnagar Surendranagar Express Special 00:00 04:55 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction
09566 Bhavnagar - Lunidhar Passenger Special 00:00 05:00 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Lunidhar Lunidhar
09510 Bhavnagar Palitana Express Special 00:00 06:30 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Palitana Palitana
09572 Bhavnagar Surendranagar Express Special 00:00 08:35 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction
19205 Bhavnagar Terminus Mahuva Express 00:00 09:30 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express 00:00 10:10 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09504 Bhavnagar Botad Passenger Special 00:00 11:30 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Botad Junction Botad Junction
09534 Bhavnagar Surendranagar Express Special 00:00 14:00 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction
09512 Bhavnagar Palitana Express Special 00:00 17:30 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Palitana Palitana
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 00:00 17:45 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 17:45 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar - Bandra Super Fast Express 00:00 18:30 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09582 Bhavnagar Botad Passenger Special 00:00 19:05 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Botad Junction Botad Junction
19209 Bhavnagar Okha Express 00:00 22:10 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Okha

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhavnagar Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhavnagar Airport - (5.61 Km / 3.48 Miles)
  2. Surat Airport - (96.79 Km / 60.14 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhavnagar Terminus by train, get complete information about Bhavnagar Terminus train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station, distance to Bhavnagar Terminus from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhavnagar Terminus.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhavnagar Terminus Station Location Map