Bhavnagar Terminus railway station is a main railway station in Gujarat. There are 42 trains reaching Bhavnagar Terminus (station code: BVC). Bhavnagar Terminus station is the terminal station for 21 trains.

Trains to Bhavnagar Terminus & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 20 express trains & 22 passenger trains stop at Bhavnagar Terminus station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 05:20 Dest. Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59229 Dhrangadhra Bhavnagar Passenger 08:50 Dest. Daily Dhrangadhra Junction Dhrangadhra Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 18:55 Dest. Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 13:15 Dest. Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59227 Botad Bhavnagar Passenger 22:50 Dest. Daily Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
02971 Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 08:15 Dest. Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59295 Palitana Bhavnagar Passenger 16:35 Dest. Daily Palitana Palitana Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19203 Gandhinagar Capital Bhavnagar Intercity Express 23:55 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59226 Mahuva Bhavnagar Passenger 19:25 Dest. Daily Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 10:30 Dest. Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59271 Surendranagar Bhavnagar Fast Passenger 18:00 Dest. Daily Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 11:50 Dest. We Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59208 Okha Bhavnagar Passenger 05:50 Dest. Daily Okha Okha Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59269 Palitana Bhavnagar Passenger 20:30 Dest. Daily Palitana Palitana Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express 19:45 Dest. Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59203 Surendranagar Bhavnagar Passenger 21:20 Dest. Daily Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59267 Palitana Bhavnagar Passenger 09:10 Dest. Daily Palitana Palitana Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12971 Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 10:30 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59201 Palitana Bhavnagar Passenger 12:50 Dest. Daily Palitana Palitana Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59233 Surendranagar Bhavnagar Passenger 13:55 Dest. Daily Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 11:10 Dest. Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Origin 04:25 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express Origin 04:25 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
19204 Bhavnagar Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express Origin 04:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Origin 04:50 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
59228 Bhavnagar Botad Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction
59268 Bhavnagar Palitana Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Palitana Palitana
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express Origin 07:15 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
59272 Bhavnagar Surendranagar Fast Passenger Origin 08:15 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction
59225 Bhavnagar Mahuva Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
59202 Bhavnagar Palitana Passenger Origin 09:50 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Palitana Palitana
59204 Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger Origin 11:20 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction
59296 Bhavnagar Palitana Passenger Origin 13:20 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Palitana Palitana
59234 Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger Origin 14:15 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Surendranagar Junction Surendranagar Junction
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express Origin 17:30 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 17:30 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special Origin 17:35 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
59270 Bhavnagar Palitana Passenger Origin 17:40 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Palitana Palitana
12972 Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Origin 18:30 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02972 Bhavnagar Bandra Covid 19 Special Origin 18:30 Mo, We & Fr Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59230 Bhavnagar Dhrangadhra Passenger Origin 18:55 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Dhrangadhra Junction Dhrangadhra Junction
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger Origin 21:40 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Okha

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhavnagar Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhavnagar Airport - (5.61 Km / 3.48 Miles)
  2. Surat Airport - (96.79 Km / 60.14 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhavnagar Terminus by train, get complete information about Bhavnagar Terminus train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station, distance to Bhavnagar Terminus from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhavnagar Terminus.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhavnagar Terminus Station Location Map