Timetable of 36 trains passing through Bhilad railway station (station code: BLD) Valsad, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Bhilad station. Bhilad is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Bhilad is Vapi railway station (VAPI) which is about 12 kms away.

Trains to Bhilad & Train Timing

8 express trains, 12 passenger trains & 8 MEMU trains stop at Bhilad station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22930 Vadodara Bhilad Super Fast Express 11:05 Dest. Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Bhilad Bhilad
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 00:17 00:19 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 02:56 02:57 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59024 Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger 05:36 05:37 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special 05:39 05:40 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
69149 Virar Bharuch MEMU 06:05 06:06 Daily Virar Virar Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
09101 Virar Bharuch MEMU Express Special 06:27 06:28 Daily Virar Virar Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU 06:54 06:55 Daily Sanjan Sanjan Surat Surat
59038 Surat Virar Passenger 07:39 07:40 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
22953 Gujarat Super Fast Express 08:31 08:33 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09085 Borivali Valsad MEMU Express Special 09:54 09:55 Daily Borivali Borivali Valsad Valsad
69139 Borivali Surat MEMU 09:58 09:59 Daily Borivali Borivali Surat Surat
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 10:29 10:31 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 10:47 10:49 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express 11:27 11:29 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
09154 Valsad Umargam Road MEMU Special 12:21 12:22 Daily Valsad Valsad Umargam Road Umargam Road
69154 Valsad Umargam Road MEMU 12:25 12:26 Daily Valsad Valsad Umargam Road Umargam Road
59045 Bandra Vapi Passenger 12:49 12:50 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Vapi Vapi
22954 Gujarat Super Fast Express 13:00 13:02 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59039 Virar Valsad Shuttle 13:29 13:30 Daily Virar Virar Valsad Valsad
59040 Vapi Virar Shuttle 14:08 14:09 Daily Vapi Vapi Virar Virar
69153 Umargam Valsad MEMU 14:13 14:14 Daily Umargam Road Umargam Road Valsad Valsad
09153 Umargam Road Valsad MEMU Special 14:24 14:25 Daily Umargam Road Umargam Road Valsad Valsad
19016 Saurashtra Express 15:39 15:41 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 16:08 16:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22929 Bhilad Vadodara Super Fast Express Origin 16:25 Daily Bhilad Bhilad Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 16:37 16:38 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59046 Valsad Bandra Passenger 17:16 17:17 Daily Valsad Valsad Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09102 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special 18:52 18:53 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
69150 Bharuch Virar MEMU 19:15 19:16 Daily Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction Virar Virar
59037 Virar Surat Shuttle 19:45 19:47 Daily Virar Virar Surat Surat
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU 20:08 20:09 Daily Surat Surat Sanjan Sanjan
69140 Valsad Virar MEMU 21:04 21:05 Daily Valsad Valsad Virar Virar
09080 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special 21:35 21:36 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
59023 Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger 21:51 21:52 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad
09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special 21:59 22:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhilad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhilad and Bhilad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Daman Airport - (18.26 Km / 11.35 Miles)
  2. Surat Airport - (94.83 Km / 58.93 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhilad by train, get complete information about Bhilad train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhilad Railway Station, distance to Bhilad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhilad.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhilad Station Location Map