Find all trains running between Surat (ST) and Bhilad (BLD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Bhilad route.

There are 11 daily trains from Bhilad to Surat.

BLD to ST Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhilad (BLD) and Surat (ST)

Every day train departs from Bhilad to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Bhilad Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 02:57 Daily Bhilad 06:05 Daily Surat   3 hours 8 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
69149 Virar Bharuch MEMU Virar to Bharuch Junction 06:06 Daily Bhilad 09:10 Daily Surat   3 hours 4 minutes
09101 Virar Bharuch MEMU Express Special Virar to Bharuch Junction 06:28 Daily Bhilad 09:45 Daily Surat   3 hours 17 minutes
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU Sanjan to Surat 06:55 Daily Bhilad 09:45 Daily Surat   2 hours 50 minutes
22953 Gujarat Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 08:33 Daily Bhilad 10:23 Daily Surat   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • CC: ₹ 315
69139 Borivali Surat MEMU Borivali to Surat 09:59 Daily Bhilad 13:00 Daily Surat   3 hours 1 minute
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 10:49 Daily Bhilad 13:32 Daily Surat   2 hours 43 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • SL: ₹ 145
19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar 11:29 Daily Bhilad 14:10 Daily Surat   2 hours 41 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22929 Bhilad Vadodara Super Fast Express Bhilad to Vadodara Junction 16:25 Daily Bhilad 18:08 Daily Surat   1 hour 43 minutes
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 16:38 Daily Bhilad 20:45 Daily Surat   4 hours 7 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
59037 Virar Surat Shuttle Virar to Surat 19:47 Daily Bhilad 23:50 Daily Surat   4 hours 3 minutes

* Bhilad to Surat ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bhilad

More routes from Surat