List of all trains passing through Bhilai Power House Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhilai Power House station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhilai Power House etc...

Trains to Bhilai Power House Station - List of Bhilai Power House Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhilai Power House, Trains from Bhilai Power House and Trains passing through the Bhilai Power House Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhilai Power House Station and other information like Bhilai Power House distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 00:02
00:04 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 04:02
04:03 Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 04:16
04:18 Daily
Nagpur
Bilaspur
68701 Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 05:25
05:26 Daily
Raipur Junction
Durg Junction
68730 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 05:36
05:37 Daily
Dongargarh
Raipur Junction
68702 Durg - Raipur MEMU 06:36
06:37 Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 07:06
07:07 Daily
Dongargarh
Raipur Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 07:18
07:20 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12854 Amarkantak Express 07:32
07:34 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 07:34
07:36 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
68703 Raipur - Durg MEMU 08:09
08:10 Daily
Raipur Junction
Durg Junction
78816 Dalli Rajhara - Raipur DEMU 08:16
08:17 Daily
Dalli Rajhara
Raipur Junction
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 08:29
08:31 Daily
Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger 08:46
08:48 Daily
Ambikapur
Durg Junction
68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 09:05
09:06 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 09:05
09:06 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
68704 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local 09:31
09:32 Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
78815 Raipur - Gudum DEMU 09:53
09:55 Daily
Raipur Junction
Gudum
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 09:57
09:59 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 09:58
09:59 Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:15
10:17 Th
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:15
10:17 Su, We, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU 10:26
10:27 Daily
Gondia Junction
Raipur Junction
12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 10:54
10:56 Daily
Nagpur
Bilaspur
18425 Puri - Durg Express 11:10
11:11 Daily
Puri
Durg Junction
58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 12:34
12:36 Mo, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Durg Junction
18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 12:38
12:40 Su
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
68707 Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 13:15
13:17 Daily
Raipur Junction
Durg Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 14:09
14:11 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 14:14
14:16 Daily
Raipur Junction
Itwari
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Local 14:26
14:27 Daily
Dongargarh
Bilaspur
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:54
15:56 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:54
15:56 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
18426 Durg - Puri Express 16:21
16:23 Daily
Durg Junction
Puri
58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. 16:33
16:35 Daily
Itwari
Raipur Junction
18237 Chattisgarh Express 16:42
16:44 Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 17:10
17:11 Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Gondia Junction
68708 Durg - Raipur MEMU 17:11
17:13 Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
68709 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 17:55
17:57 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
12853 Amarkantak Express 18:28
18:30 Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 18:42
18:43 Mo, We & Sa
Durg Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 19:00
19:01 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
68717 Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 19:00
19:01 Daily
Raipur Junction
Durg Junction
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 19:49
19:51 Th
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
68721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 19:53
19:55 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
13288 South Bihar Express 19:58
20:00 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
68718 Durg - Raipur MEMU 20:01
20:02 Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 20:36
20:38 Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 20:40
20:41 Th & Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 20:40
20:41 Mo & Tu
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express 21:00
21:01 Daily
Durg Junction
Ambikapur
68725 Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 21:30
21:32 Daily
Raipur Junction
Durg Junction
68726 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local 22:16
22:17 Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
12833 Howrah Express 22:24
22:26 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 22:26
22:27 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 23:03
23:05 Daily
Gevra Road
Nagpur

Nearest Airports to Bhilai Power House Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhilai Power House and Bhilai Power House Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raipur Airport - (37.73 Km / 23.44 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (115.42 Km / 71.72 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhilai Power House by train, get complete information about Bhilai Power House train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhilai Power House, distance to Bhilai Power House from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhilai Power House.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bhilai Power House Station Location Map