List of all trains passing through Bhilai Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhilai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhilai etc...

Trains to Bhilai - List of Bhilai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhilai, Trains from Bhilai and Trains passing through the Bhilai in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhilai and other information like Bhilai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
18240 Shivnath Express 04:22 04:24 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Special 07:24 07:25 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08703 Raipur Durg MEMU Special 08:01 08:02 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08816 Keoti Raipur DEMU Special 08:18 08:19 Daily Keoti Keoti Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08861 Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special 08:32 08:34 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
08705 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Special 08:59 09:00 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
08704 Durg Raipur MEMU Special 09:30 09:31 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08815 Raipur Keoti DEMU Special 09:45 09:46 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Keoti Keoti
08706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU Special 14:27 14:28 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08708 Durg Raipur MEMU Special 17:15 17:16 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08862 Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special 17:34 17:36 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
08709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Special 17:51 17:52 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
08717 Raipur Durg MEMU Special 18:54 18:55 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18239 Shivnath Express 22:56 22:58 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Itwari Junction Itwari Junction

Main Stations in Bhilai

  1. Bhilai - BIA (3.8 Km / 2.4 Miles from Bhilai)
  2. Bhilai Cabin - CABN (5 Km / 3.1 Miles from Bhilai)

Nearest Airports to Bhilai

Following are the nearest airports to Bhilai and Bhilai. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raipur Airport - (29.66 Km / 18.43 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (109.43 Km / 68 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhilai by train, get complete information about Bhilai train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhilai, distance to Bhilai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhilai.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhilai Station Location Map