List of all trains passing through Bhilai Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhilai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhilai etc...

Trains to Bhilai - List of Bhilai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhilai, Trains from Bhilai and Trains passing through the Bhilai in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhilai and other information like Bhilai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
18240 Shivnath Express 04:22 04:24 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18530 Visakhapatnam Durg Express 05:04 05:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08701 Raipur - Durg MEMU Special 05:27 05:28 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08702 Durg - Raipur MEMU Special 06:35 06:36 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Express 07:13 07:15 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Special 07:24 07:25 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08703 Raipur Durg MEMU Special 08:02 08:03 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08816 Keoti Raipur DEMU Special 08:18 08:19 Daily Keoti Keoti Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08861 Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special 08:32 08:34 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
08705 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Special 08:59 09:00 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
08704 Durg Raipur MEMU Special 09:30 09:31 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08815 Raipur Antagarh DEMU Special 09:45 09:46 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08724 Gondia Raipur MEMU Special 10:30 10:31 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08707 Raipur - Durg MEMU Special 12:52 12:53 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08267 Raipur Itwari Express Special 14:02 14:03 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
08706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU Special 14:28 14:29 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08268 Itwari - Raipur Passenger Special 16:39 16:40 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08708 Durg Raipur MEMU Special 17:16 17:17 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08862 Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special 17:34 17:36 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
08709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Special 17:51 17:52 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
18529 Durg Visakhapatnam Express 18:52 18:53 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08717 Raipur Durg MEMU Special 18:54 18:55 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08101 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Special Fare Special 19:02 19:04 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 19:02 19:04 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special 19:34 19:35 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
08718 Durg - Raipur MEMU Special 19:55 19:56 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08725 Raipur - Durg MEMU Special 21:11 21:12 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08726 Durg - Raipur MEMU Special 22:15 22:16 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18239 Shivnath Express 22:56 22:58 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Itwari Junction Itwari Junction

Main Stations in Bhilai

  1. Bhilai - BIA (3.8 Km / 2.4 Miles from Bhilai)
  2. Bhilai Cabin - CABN (5 Km / 3.1 Miles from Bhilai)

Nearest Airports to Bhilai

Following are the nearest airports to Bhilai and Bhilai. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raipur Airport - (29.66 Km / 18.43 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (109.43 Km / 68 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhilai by train, get complete information about Bhilai train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhilai, distance to Bhilai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhilai.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhilai Station Location Map