List of all trains passing through Bhilai Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhilai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhilai etc...

Trains to Bhilai - List of Bhilai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhilai, Trains from Bhilai and Trains passing through the Bhilai in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhilai and other information like Bhilai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger 04:08 04:10 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18240 Shivnath Express 04:20 04:22 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68701 Raipur Durg MEMU Local 05:19 05:20 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU 05:40 05:41 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68702 Durg Raipur MEMU 06:40 06:41 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Local 07:10 07:11 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 07:16 07:18 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68703 Raipur Durg MEMU 08:04 08:05 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
78816 Keoti Raipur DEMU 08:20 08:21 Daily Keoti Keoti Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58819 Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger 08:33 08:35 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
68705 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU 08:59 09:00 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
68704 Durg Raipur MEMU 09:35 09:36 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
78815 Raipur Keoti DEMU 09:44 09:45 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Keoti Keoti
68724 Gondia Raipur MEMU 10:30 10:31 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger 12:26 12:27 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
68707 Raipur Durg MEMU 12:59 13:00 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
58205 Raipur Itwari Passenger 14:11 14:12 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
68706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU 14:25 14:26 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
58206 Itwari Raipur Passenger 16:39 16:40 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58820 Gondia Jharsuguda Passenger 17:05 17:06 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
68708 Durg Raipur MEMU 17:16 17:17 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU 17:50 17:51 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
68717 Raipur Durg MEMU 18:54 18:55 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 19:07 19:09 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
68721 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU 19:49 19:50 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
68718 Durg Raipur MEMU 20:05 20:06 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68725 Raipur Durg MEMU 21:23 21:24 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
68726 Durg Raipur MEMU 22:20 22:21 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68729 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU 22:20 22:21 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
18239 Shivnath Express 23:01 23:03 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger 23:21 23:23 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction

Main Stations in Bhilai

  1. Bhilai - BIA (3.8 Km / 2.4 Miles from Bhilai)
  2. Bhilai Cabin - CABN (5 Km / 3.1 Miles from Bhilai)

Nearest Airports to Bhilai

Following are the nearest airports to Bhilai and Bhilai. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raipur Airport - (29.66 Km / 18.43 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (109.43 Km / 68 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhilai by train, get complete information about Bhilai train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhilai, distance to Bhilai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhilai.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhilai Station Location Map