Bhiwani is a railway junction in Bhiwani, Haryana. Timetable of 74 trains passing through Bhiwani railway station (Bhiwani Junction / station code: BNW). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Bhiwani station. Bhiwani is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Bhiwani is Julana railway station (JNA) which is about 45 kms away. Another nearby station is Bhiwani City railway station (BNWC), which is about 4 kms away.

Trains to Bhiwani & Train Timing

26 passenger trains & 38 express trains stop at Bhiwani station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02555 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:45 09:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction
02556 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 17:45 18:10 Daily Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54005 Delhi Bhiwani Passenger 08:15 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
54791 Mathura Bhiwani Passenger 21:00 Dest. Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14796 Ekta Express 23:20 Dest. Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
54788 Rewari Bhiwani Passenger 23:45 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 09:25 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
54634 Ludhiana Bhiwani Passenger 13:40 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
04788 Rewari Bhiwani Passenger Special 23:45 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
54423 Delhi Bhiwani Passenger 20:35 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
04726 Mathura Bhiwani Special 20:50 Dest. Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
54015 Rohtak Bhiwani Passenger 19:20 Dest. Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
04723 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 09:25 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
54013 Rohtak Bhiwani Passenger 15:15 Dest. Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
54834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger 00:20 00:25 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04718 Haridwar Bikaner Special 00:15 00:45 Su, We & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Express 00:15 00:45 Su, We & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express 00:46 00:51 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 01:20 01:25 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 01:20 01:25 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 01:20 01:25 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 01:20 01:25 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 01:20 01:25 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 01:20 01:25 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 01:20 01:25 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 02:00 02:05 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 02:00 02:05 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger Special 02:05 02:15 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger Special 02:10 02:15 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
54833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger 02:35 02:40 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
14795 Ekta Express Origin 04:30 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger Origin 04:35 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 04:30 04:35 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04725 Bhiwani Mathura Special Origin 04:55 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
54424 Bhiwani Delhi Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 04:55 05:20 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Express 05:40 06:05 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
04717 Bikaner Haridwar Special 05:35 06:10 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger 06:35 06:40 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
54787 Bhiwani Rewari Passenger Origin 06:40 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04729 Rewari Fazilka Passenger Special 06:35 06:40 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
04787 Bhiwani Rewari Passenger Special Origin 06:40 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
14086 Sirsa Express 06:20 06:45 Daily Sirsa Sirsa Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
54014 Bhiwani Rohtak Passenger Origin 07:25 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
04835 Hisar Rewari Passenger Special 07:45 07:50 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
54835 Hisar Rewari Passenger 07:50 07:55 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 08:45 09:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04732 Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar Special 09:05 09:30 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54016 Bhiwani Rohtak Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
54752 Shri Ganganagar Rewari Passenger 09:40 09:45 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04734 Shri Ganganagar Rewari Special 09:50 09:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04782 Anupgarh Bathinda Passenger Special 11:10 11:15 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54782 Rewari Bathinda Passenger 11:10 11:15 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
14520 Kisan Express 10:55 11:20 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
79701 Jaipur Hisar DEMU 12:15 12:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09791 Jaipur Hisar DEMU Special 12:15 12:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 12:50 13:00 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 12:50 13:05 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04733 Rewari Shri Ganganagar Special 14:35 14:40 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54751 Rewari Shri Ganganagar Passenger 14:40 14:45 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
79702 Hisar Jaipur DEMU 15:20 15:25 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09792 Hisar Jaipur DEMU Special 15:40 15:45 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54018 Bhiwani Rohtak Passenger Origin 15:55 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
54631 Bhiwani Dhuri Passenger Origin 16:05 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Dhuri Junction Dhuri Junction
04731 Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special 16:30 16:55 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
12556 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 17:05 17:30 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14519 Kisan Express 17:26 17:51 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger 18:25 18:30 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04730 Fazilka Rewari Passenger Special 18:20 18:30 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
14724 Kalindi Express Origin 18:35 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04724 Kalindi Covid 19 Special Origin 19:40 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
54836 Rewari Hisar Passenger 19:50 19:55 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04836 Rewari Hisar Passenger Special 20:15 20:20 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
14085 Sirsa Express 21:11 21:36 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Sirsa Sirsa
04781 Bathinda Anupgarh Passenger Special 22:30 22:35 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
54781 Bathinda Rewari Passenger 22:55 23:00 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Bhiwani and all stations in Bhiwani

Nearest Airports to Bhiwani Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhiwani and Bhiwani Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hissar Airport - (55.63 Km / 34.56 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (98.24 Km / 61.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhiwani by train, get complete information about Bhiwani Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhiwani Railway Station, distance to Bhiwani from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhiwani Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhiwani Junction Station Location Map