Find all trains running between Betul (BZU) and Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Betul - Bhopal Habibganj route.

There are 14 trains running between Betul and Bhopal Habibganj.

HBJ to BZU Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) and Betul (BZU)

Every day train departs from Bhopal Habibganj to Betul. Given below is the list of all the Betul - Bhopal Habibganj Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14624 Patalkot Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction Daily 00:54
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 04:30
Betul
12923 Indore Nagpur Express Indore Junction (BG) to Nagpur We 01:43
Bhopal Habibganj
We 05:03
Betul
12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express Indore Junction (BG) to Nagpur Mo 01:43
Bhopal Habibganj
Mo 05:03
Betul
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express Indore Junction (BG) to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 01:59
Bhopal Habibganj
Mo 05:12
Betul
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 05:40
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 09:15
Betul
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur to Mysore City Junction Tu & Th 07:29
Bhopal Habibganj
Tu & Th 10:59
Betul
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction We 07:29
Bhopal Habibganj
We 10:58
Betul
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur to Chennai Central Mo & Sa 07:29
Bhopal Habibganj
Mo & Sa 10:58
Betul
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri Su 07:29
Bhopal Habibganj
Su 10:59
Betul
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Jaipur to Secunderabad Junction Su 09:49
Bhopal Habibganj
Su 13:53
Betul
12722 Dakshin Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 10:29
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 14:12
Betul
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express Jaipur to Nagpur Sa 11:52
Bhopal Habibganj
Sa 15:38
Betul
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger Indore Junction (BG) to Bhandarkund Daily 18:27
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 23:33
Betul
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 18:59
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 23:02
Betul

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 03:10
Bhopal Junction
We 07:15
Betul
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express Lucknow to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 03:10
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr 07:44
Amla Junction
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, Mo & Th 03:10
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo & Th 07:44
Amla Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Su & We 17:10
Bhopal Junction
Su & We 20:28
Betul
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Tu 17:10
Bhopal Junction
Tu 20:28
Betul
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Fr 17:10
Bhopal Junction
Fr 20:28
Betul
12642 Thirukkural Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari Mo & Sa 17:55
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Sa 21:12
Betul
12808 Samta Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 19:05
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 22:32
Betul
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction We 19:05
Bhopal Junction
We 22:32
Betul
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Mo 21:15
Bhopal Junction
Tu 01:19
Amla Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 21:15
Bhopal Junction
Su 01:19
Amla Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction We 21:15
Bhopal Junction
Th 01:19
Amla Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu 21:15
Bhopal Junction
We 01:19
Amla Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Th & Fr 21:20
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa 01:19
Amla Junction

Find the location of Betul Railway Station and Bhopal Habibganj Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.