Find all trains running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Habibganj (HBJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hazrat Nizamuddin - Habibganj route.

There are 20 direct trains from Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin which includes 14 daily trains, 1 weekly train, 4 biweekly trains and 1 triweekly train.

HBJ to NZM Distance 700 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 45 Mins - 14 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Habibganj (HBJ) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Every day train departs from Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Given below is the list of all the Hazrat Nizamuddin - Habibganj Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02285 Secunderabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Duronto Special Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:12 Mo & Fr Habibganj 10:40 Mo & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 28 minutes
02269 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:12 Tu & Sa Habibganj 10:40 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 28 minutes
12269 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:20 Tu & Sa Habibganj 10:40 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2880 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1715 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1225 +
  • SL: ₹ 450 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : SL = ₹ 50, 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
12285 Secunderabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:20 Mo & Fr Habibganj 10:40 Mo & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2910 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1730 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1240 +
  • SL: ₹ 455 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80, SL = ₹ 50
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction 05:50 Daily Habibganj 20:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   14 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2465
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special Korba to Amritsar Junction 05:50 We, Th & Sa Habibganj 19:45 We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   13 hours 55 minutes
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi 08:35 Daily Habibganj 20:49 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   12 hours 14 minutes
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi 08:40 Daily Habibganj 20:26 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 09:15 Daily Habibganj 20:56 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2540
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 09:30 Daily Habibganj 20:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 25 minutes
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction 14:35 Daily Habibganj 03:41 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   13 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction 15:10 Th Habibganj 03:19 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   12 hours 9 minutes
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:10 Daily Habibganj 04:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
02721 Dakshin Super Fast Special Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:55 Daily Habibganj 03:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 45 minutes
02615 Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 18:20 Daily Habibganj 06:09 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 49 minutes
12615 Grand Trunk Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 18:47 Daily Habibganj 06:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2565
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
12155 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:05 Daily Habibganj 08:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2565
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
02155 Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 Super Fast Special Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:40 Daily Habibganj 08:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   9 hours 20 minutes
12192 Shridham Super Fast Express Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:22 Daily Habibganj 11:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   12 hours 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2565
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
02174 Shridham Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:23 Daily Habibganj 12:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   12 hours 57 minutes
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura 00:03 Su Habibganj 13:00 Su New Delhi   12 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi 00:03 Sa Habibganj 13:00 Sa New Delhi   12 hours 57 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1240
05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura 00:08 We Habibganj 10:10 We New Delhi   10 hours 2 minutes
02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:10 Th & Sa Bhopal Junction 11:25 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 15 minutes
02753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:11 We Bhopal Junction 10:30 We Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 19 minutes
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi 00:20 Sa Habibganj 10:10 Sa New Delhi   9 hours 50 minutes
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction 00:35 Mo & Fr Bhopal Junction 13:00 Mo & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   12 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2540
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • CC: ₹ 880
  • SL: ₹ 410
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:35 Th & Sa Bhopal Junction 13:20 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   12 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2540
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • CC: ₹ 880
  • SL: ₹ 410
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:35 We Bhopal Junction 13:00 We Hazrat Nizamuddin   12 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
02715 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction 00:50 Daily Bhopal Junction 10:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours
12715 Sachkhand Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction 00:55 Daily Bhopal Junction 11:46 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
06523 Yesvantpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:10 Mo & Fr Bhopal Junction 12:50 Mo & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 40 minutes
01221 Gulbarga - Bhopal (Ijtema) One Trip Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:05 Daily Bhopal Junction 09:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   7 hours 50 minutes
22109 Mumbai LTT Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:10 We Bhopal Junction 10:40 We Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2540
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
12437 Secunderabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:10 Th Bhopal Junction 10:40 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2880 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1715 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1225 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
12611 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:10 Su Bhopal Junction 10:40 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 745
12433 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:10 Mo & Sa Bhopal Junction 10:30 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2880 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1715 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1225 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
02433 MGR Chennai New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:10 Mo & Sa Bhopal Junction 10:30 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 20 minutes
06151 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:10 Su Bhopal Junction 10:30 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 20 minutes
02437 SC-NDLS Raj SPL Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:15 Th Bhopal Junction 10:30 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 15 minutes
22221 Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:15 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhopal Junction 10:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2880 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1715 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1225 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:45 Daily Bhopal Junction 13:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:50 Daily Bhopal Junction 13:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 35 minutes
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 03:00 Daily Bhopal Junction 13:21 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:30 Tu Bhopal Junction 14:15 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
06077 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:40 Tu Bhopal Junction 14:15 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 35 minutes
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 03:55 Daily Bhopal Junction 12:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 55 minutes
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Bhopal Junction 16:45 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30 Su Bhopal Junction 17:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30 Mo Bhopal Junction 17:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
12147 Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30 We Bhopal Junction 17:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30 Th Bhopal Junction 17:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
02047 Pune Nagpur Superfast Holi Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:35 We Bhopal Junction 17:50 We Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 15 minutes
06171 Mettupalayam Udagamandalam Summer Special Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:50 Mo Bhopal Junction 17:50 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours
02851 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:50 Tu & Sa Bhopal Junction 17:50 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:50 Th Bhopal Junction 17:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:15 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Bhopal Junction 18:05 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 50 minutes
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:15 Mo & We Bhopal Junction 18:00 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin   9 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2540
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:15 Su & Fr Bhopal Junction 18:00 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   9 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:15 Tu, Th & Sa Bhopal Junction 18:00 Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   9 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • CC: ₹ 880
  • SL: ₹ 410
06155 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:25 Mo & We Bhopal Junction 18:35 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 10 minutes
02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:25 Tu, Th & Sa Bhopal Junction 18:35 Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 10 minutes
06011 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:25 Su & Fr Bhopal Junction 18:35 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 10 minutes
06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:05 Th Bhopal Junction 20:16 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 11 minutes
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:05 We Bhopal Junction 20:16 We Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 11 minutes
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:20 Su Bhopal Junction 20:40 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
16687 Navyug Express Mangaluru Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:20 We Bhopal Junction 20:40 We Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
02687 Madurai Chandigarh Super Fast Special Madurai Junction to Chandigarh Junction 09:35 Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction 21:35 Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   12 hours
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun 09:50 Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction 20:40 Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2540
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
16031 Andaman Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Bhopal Junction 22:15 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
12001 Habibganj New Delhi Shatabdi Express Habibganj to New Delhi 15:15 Daily Habibganj 23:50 Daily New Delhi   8 hours 35 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 1000 +
  • EC: ₹ 2170 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 165, EC = ₹ 185
04623 Saharsa Amritsar Puja Super Fast Special Chhindwara Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 15:55 Su & Th Habibganj 03:26 Mo & Fr Delhi Safdarjung   11 hours 31 minutes
14623 Patalkot Express Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:25 Daily Habibganj 05:35 Daily Delhi Safdarjung   13 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 385
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 04:36 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 03:54 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 24 minutes
02779 Goa Covid 19 Special Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 06:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
12779 Goa Express Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 06:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
04079 Patna New Delhi AC Special Fare Special Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction 05:00 Su, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   9 hours 20 minutes
04063 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Special Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:45 Su & Tu Bhopal Junction 05:00 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin   9 hours 15 minutes
12405 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:50 Su & Tu Bhopal Junction 07:30 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction 07:30 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   11 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
02621 Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 20:22 Daily Bhopal Junction 07:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 53 minutes
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 20:25 Daily Bhopal Junction 06:42 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2540
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
04565 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kalka 20:40 Tu & Sa Bhopal Junction 06:32 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin   9 hours 52 minutes
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kalka 20:40 Tu & Sa Bhopal Junction 07:07 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
02171 Mumbai CST Jammu Tawi AC Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar 20:40 Mo & Th Bhopal Junction 06:35 Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   9 hours 55 minutes
12171 Mumbai LTT Haridwar AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar 20:40 Mo & Th Bhopal Junction 06:55 Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2540
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
02691 SBC-NDLS Super Fast AC Express SPL KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:00 Daily Bhopal Junction 05:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 30 minutes
12213 Yesvantpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 21:25 Su Habibganj 07:00 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla   9 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2945 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1750 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1250 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 85
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 05:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2880 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1715 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1225 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 70
02723 Telangana Covid 19 Special Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi 21:55 Daily Bhopal Junction 07:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   9 hours 30 minutes
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi 22:05 Daily Bhopal Junction 08:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2540
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
06593 Whitefield Baiyyappanahalli DEMU Special Yesvantpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Habibganj 07:35 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla   9 hours 25 minutes
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati to Jammu Tawi 22:55 We Habibganj 09:30 Th Delhi Safdarjung   10 hours 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1240
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bhopal Junction 09:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2540
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
02277 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special Tirupati to Jammu Tawi 23:10 We Habibganj 08:30 Th Delhi Safdarjung   9 hours 20 minutes
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bhopal Junction 08:11 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   8 hours 51 minutes
12627 Karnataka Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi 23:35 Daily Bhopal Junction 09:52 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2540
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi 23:35 Daily Bhopal Junction 09:54 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 19 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02025 Nagpur Amritsar Covid 19 AC Special Nagpur Junction to Amritsar Junction 00:10 Su Bhopal Junction 11:55 Su New Delhi   11 hours 45 minutes
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:25 Mo Bhopal Junction 13:00 Mo New Delhi   12 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:25 Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction 13:00 Tu & Fr New Delhi   12 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction 00:25 Th Bhopal Junction 13:00 Th New Delhi   12 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:30 Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction 10:10 Tu & Fr New Delhi   9 hours 40 minutes
02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:30 Mo Bhopal Junction 10:10 Mo New Delhi   9 hours 40 minutes
04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction 00:30 Th Bhopal Junction 10:10 Th New Delhi   9 hours 40 minutes
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express Nagpur Junction to Amritsar Junction 00:35 Su Bhopal Junction 13:35 Su New Delhi   13 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 2565
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
12441 Bilaspur New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bilaspur Junction to New Delhi 02:10 Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction 10:55 Tu & Fr New Delhi   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2910 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1730 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1240 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
02441 BSP-NDLS Raj SPL Bilaspur Junction to New Delhi 02:10 Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction 10:40 Tu & Fr New Delhi   8 hours 30 minutes
04071 Puducherry New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Special Puducherry to New Delhi 13:50 Th Bhopal Junction 00:10 Fr New Delhi   10 hours 20 minutes
22403 Puducherry New Delhi Super Fast Express Puducherry to New Delhi 14:45 Th Bhopal Junction 02:10 Fr New Delhi   11 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
02805 Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Special Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi 20:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 05:40 Daily New Delhi   9 hours 10 minutes
20805 Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi 21:40 Daily Bhopal Junction 06:35 Daily New Delhi   8 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2490
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040

* Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Habibganj

More routes from Hazrat Nizamuddin