Find all trains running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) and Habibganj (HBJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jabalpur Junction - Habibganj route.

There are 15 direct trains from Habibganj to Jabalpur Junction which includes 12 daily trains and 1 weekly train.

HBJ to JBP Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Habibganj (HBJ) and Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Every day train departs from Habibganj to Jabalpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jabalpur Junction - Habibganj Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12191 Shridham Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction 01:27 Daily Habibganj 07:15 Daily Jabalpur Junction   5 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1455
  • 2A: ₹ 875
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 250
02173 Shridham Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction 02:12 Daily Habibganj 08:25 Daily Jabalpur Junction   6 hours 13 minutes
22187 Habibganj Adhartal Intercity Express Habibganj to Adhartal 05:10 Daily Habibganj 10:40 Daily Jabalpur Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 150
  • CC: ₹ 535
02051 Habibganj Adhartal Intercity Special Habibganj to Adhartal 05:10 Daily Habibganj 10:10 Daily Jabalpur Junction   5 hours
01463 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 07:05 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Habibganj 13:25 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jabalpur Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 08:04 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Habibganj 14:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jabalpur Junction   6 hours 16 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1405
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special Habibganj to Agartala 15:30 Th Habibganj 21:15 Th Jabalpur Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
12854 Amarkantak Express Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction 15:53 Daily Habibganj 21:15 Daily Jabalpur Junction   5 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1485
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
02854 Amarkantak Special Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction 16:12 Daily Habibganj 21:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction   5 hours 18 minutes
12061 Habibganj Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express Habibganj to Jabalpur Junction 17:40 Daily Habibganj 22:55 Daily Jabalpur Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 170
  • CC: ₹ 565
02061 Habibganj Jabalpur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Habibganj to Jabalpur Junction 17:40 Daily Habibganj 22:55 Daily Jabalpur Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
08233 Narmada Express Special Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction 22:10 Daily Habibganj 04:20 Daily Jabalpur Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
02291 Indore Jabalpur Overnight Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction 23:45 Daily Habibganj 05:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
22191 Indore Jabalpur Overnight Super Fast Express Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction 23:47 Daily Habibganj 05:35 Daily Jabalpur Junction   5 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1485
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
18233 Narmada Express Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction 23:55 Daily Habibganj 06:25 Daily Jabalpur Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1405
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
01465 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 07:00 Su & Tu Bhopal Junction 16:25 Su & Tu Jabalpur Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special Valsad to Puri 07:30 Fr Bhopal Junction 13:25 Fr Jabalpur Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 08:05 Su & Tu Bhopal Junction 17:20 Su & Tu Jabalpur Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1885
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express Valsad to Puri 08:20 Fr Bhopal Junction 13:55 Fr Jabalpur Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
02133 Bandra Jabalpur Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction 09:10 Su Bhopal Junction 15:10 Su Jabalpur Junction   6 hours
01272 Nagpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction 18:10 Daily Bhopal Junction 06:40 Daily Jabalpur Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
11272 Vindhyachal Express Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction 18:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 06:40 Daily Jabalpur Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 295

* Habibganj to Jabalpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Habibganj

More routes from Jabalpur Junction