Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Habibganj (HBJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Habibganj route.

There are 2 weekly trains from Habibganj to Kharagpur Junction.

HBJ to KGP Distance 1330 Km
Travel Time 22Hrs 45 Mins - 1 Day
Trains run on Wed

Trains From Habibganj (HBJ) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Train departs from Habibganj to Kharagpur Junction On Wednesday. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Habibganj Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express Habibganj to Santragachi Junction 14:40 We Habibganj 14:25 Th Kharagpur Junction   23 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1820
  • SL: ₹ 690
02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special Habibganj to Santragachi Junction 14:40 We Habibganj 13:40 Th Kharagpur Junction   23 hours
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar 08:37 We Sant Hirdaram Nagar 07:50 Th Kharagpur Junction   23 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2280
  • 3A: ₹ 1595
  • SL: ₹ 605

* Habibganj to Kharagpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Habibganj

More routes from Kharagpur Junction