Find all trains running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) and Habibganj (HBJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Habibganj route.

There are 17 direct trains from Habibganj to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus which includes 4 daily trains, 11 weekly trains and 2 biweekly trains.

HBJ to LTT Distance 820 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 30 Mins - 16 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Habibganj (HBJ) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Every day train departs from Habibganj to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Habibganj Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:50 Su Habibganj 15:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   14 hours 20 minutes
11080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:14 Su Habibganj 16:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1650
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
15063 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:50 Tu Habibganj 16:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1650
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
02162 Durg Bhopal AC Superfast Holi Special Agra Cantonment to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:50 Su Habibganj 16:15 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 25 minutes
02122 Lucknow Mumbai LTT AC Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:15 Mo Habibganj 16:16 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 1 minute
04314 Bareilly Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Bareilly Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:19 Su Habibganj 16:15 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   12 hours 56 minutes
22122 Lucknow Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Mo Habibganj 17:30 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2850
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
14314 Bareilly Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Bareilly Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:34 Su Habibganj 20:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   15 hours 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1650
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
02130 Tulsi Covid 19 Special Prayagraj Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:19 Tu & Th Habibganj 20:50 Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   14 hours 31 minutes
22130 Tulsi Express Prayagraj Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:19 Tu & Th Habibganj 21:30 Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   14 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
11072 Kamayani Express Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:49 Daily Habibganj 22:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   15 hours 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 1650
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
01072 Kamayani Covid 19 Special Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:19 Daily Habibganj 22:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   14 hours 36 minutes
12162 Lashkar Super Fast Express Agra Cantonment to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:24 Su Habibganj 23:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   14 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
02537 Kushinagar Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:20 Daily Habibganj 00:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 50 minutes
11016 Kushinagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:09 Daily Habibganj 04:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   16 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1145
  • SL: ₹ 425
02154 Habibganj Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Habibganj to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:00 Fr Habibganj 07:25 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 25 minutes
12154 Habibganj Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Habibganj to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:20 Fr Habibganj 07:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
05065 Gorakhpur Panvel Special Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction 00:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Habibganj 14:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Panvel Junction   14 hours
05067 Gorakhpur Bandra Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 00:55 Th Habibganj 17:30 Th Bandra Terminus   16 hours 35 minutes
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 02:50 Th Habibganj 19:10 Th Bandra Terminus   16 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
15065 Gorakhpur Panvel Express Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction 02:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Habibganj 16:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Panvel Junction   13 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1145
  • SL: ₹ 425
12533 Pushpak Express Lucknow Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:14 Daily Habibganj 19:22 Daily Dadar Central   13 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2850
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
02533 Pushpak Covid 19 Super Fast Special Lucknow Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:34 Daily Habibganj 22:12 Daily Dadar Central   14 hours 38 minutes
02172 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:50 We & Sa Bhopal Junction 21:30 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 40 minutes
12108 Lucknow Junction Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Lucknow Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:10 Mo, We & Fr Bhopal Junction 23:00 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   14 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
02108 Lucknow Junction Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Lucknow Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:25 Mo, We & Fr Bhopal Junction 21:50 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 25 minutes
01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:39 Sa Habibganj 23:37 Sa Dadar Central   13 hours 58 minutes
12172 Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:30 We & Sa Bhopal Junction 23:45 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2850
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:29 Daily Habibganj 03:32 Daily Dadar Central   16 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1650
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
12541 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Daily Bhopal Junction 04:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   14 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
12144 Sultanpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Sultanpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Tu Bhopal Junction 04:10 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
02104 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:50 Daily Bhopal Junction 04:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 45 minutes
01074 Udyog Nagri Super Fast Special Partapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tu & Th Bhopal Junction 05:30 We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 15 minutes
05101 Chhapra Mumbai LTT Festival Special Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:20 We Bhopal Junction 05:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 10 minutes
12174 Udyog Nagri Express Partapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:35 Tu & Th Bhopal Junction 06:00 We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:04 Daily Habibganj 07:02 Daily Dadar Central   13 hours 58 minutes
12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:09 Daily Habibganj 07:02 Daily Dadar Central   13 hours 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2850
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
02144 Sultanpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Sultanpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:30 Tu Bhopal Junction 07:25 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 55 minutes
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:40 We Bhopal Junction 11:45 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   12 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2850
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:40 Daily Bhopal Junction 11:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   10 hours 35 minutes
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:55 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bhopal Junction 11:50 Su, Mo, We & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3285 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1945 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1380 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
01094 Mahanagri Covid 19 Special Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bhopal Junction 23:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dadar Central   14 hours 12 minutes
01130 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:25 Fr Bhopal Junction 23:37 Fr Dadar Central   14 hours 12 minutes
15101 Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Chhapra Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 We Bhopal Junction 06:15 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   13 hours 40 minutes
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 16:35 Daily Bhopal Junction 06:35 Daily Panvel Junction   14 hours
09092 Thivim Bandra Terminus Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 17:20 We Sant Hirdaram Nagar 08:30 Th Bandra Terminus   15 hours 10 minutes
02134 Jabalpur Bandra Festival Special Jabalpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 22:35 Fr Bhopal Junction 14:10 Sa Bandra Terminus   15 hours 35 minutes
02597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Tu Bhopal Junction 12:20 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   13 hours 15 minutes
12597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:20 Tu Bhopal Junction 12:20 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   13 hours

* Habibganj to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Habibganj

More routes from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus