Find all trains running between Ghoradongri (GDYA) and Bhopal Junction (BPL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ghoradongri - Bhopal Junction route.

There are 14 trains running between Ghoradongri and Bhopal Junction.

BPL to GDYA Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhopal Junction (BPL) and Ghoradongri (GDYA)

Every day train departs from Bhopal Junction to Ghoradongri. Given below is the list of all the Ghoradongri - Bhopal Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14624 Patalkot Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction Daily 00:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily 03:47
Ghoradongri
12410 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 02:15
Bhopal Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 05:02
Ghoradongri
12406 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Mo & Sa 02:15
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Sa 05:02
Ghoradongri
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express Lucknow to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 03:10
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr 06:28
Ghoradongri
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, Mo & Th 03:10
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo & Th 06:28
Ghoradongri
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 05:25
Bhopal Junction
Daily 08:28
Ghoradongri
12722 Dakshin Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 10:15
Bhopal Junction
Daily 13:23
Ghoradongri
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger Indore Junction (BG) to Bhandarkund Daily 18:10
Bhopal Junction
Daily 22:44
Ghoradongri
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 18:45
Bhopal Junction
Daily 22:17
Ghoradongri
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 21:15
Bhopal Junction
Su 00:07
Ghoradongri
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction We 21:15
Bhopal Junction
Th 00:07
Ghoradongri
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Mo 21:15
Bhopal Junction
Tu 00:07
Ghoradongri
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu 21:15
Bhopal Junction
We 00:08
Ghoradongri
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Th & Fr 21:20
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa 00:07
Ghoradongri

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express Indore Junction (BG) to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 01:25
Bhopal Bairagarh
Mo 05:35
Amla Junction
12923 Indore Nagpur Express Indore Junction (BG) to Nagpur We 01:43
Bhopal Habibganj
We 05:26
Amla Junction
12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express Indore Junction (BG) to Nagpur Mo 01:43
Bhopal Habibganj
Mo 05:26
Amla Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 03:10
Bhopal Junction
We 07:15
Betul
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur to Chennai Central Mo & Sa 06:45
Bhopal Bairagarh
Mo & Sa 10:58
Betul
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur to Mysore City Junction Tu & Th 06:45
Bhopal Bairagarh
Tu & Th 10:59
Betul
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction We 06:45
Bhopal Bairagarh
We 10:58
Betul
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri Su 07:15
Bhopal Junction
Su 10:59
Betul
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Jaipur to Secunderabad Junction Su 09:35
Bhopal Junction
Su 14:24
Amla Junction
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express Jaipur to Nagpur Sa 11:40
Bhopal Junction
Sa 15:38
Betul
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Su & We 17:10
Bhopal Junction
Su & We 20:28
Betul
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Tu 17:10
Bhopal Junction
Tu 20:28
Betul
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Fr 17:10
Bhopal Junction
Fr 20:28
Betul
12642 Thirukkural Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari Mo & Sa 17:55
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Sa 21:12
Betul
11272 Vindhyachal Express Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction Daily 18:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily 11:18
Sontalai
12808 Samta Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 19:05
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 22:32
Betul
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction We 19:05
Bhopal Junction
We 22:32
Betul

Find the location of Ghoradongri Railway Station and Bhopal Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.