Find all trains running between Cuttack and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Cuttack - Bhubaneshwar route.

There are 90 trains running between Cuttack and Bhubaneshwar.

BBS to Cuttack Distance 27 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Cuttack

Every day train departs from Bhubaneshwar to Cuttack. Given below is the list of all the Cuttack - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
08092 Puri Bhanjpur Special Puri to Bhanjpur Su 00:10
Bhubaneshwar
Su 00:45
Cuttack
03102 Puri Kolkata Special Fare Special Puri to Kolkata Su 00:10
Bhubaneshwar
Su 01:05
Cuttack
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Superfast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 00:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 01:20
Cuttack
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha Fr 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 01:30
Cuttack
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar We 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
We 01:30
Cuttack
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Th 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th 01:30
Cuttack
22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express Puri to Digha Su 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su 01:30
Cuttack
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Sa 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 01:30
Cuttack
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Su, Fr & Sa 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Fr & Sa 03:00
Cuttack
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 03:00
Cuttack
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction We & Th 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
We & Th 03:00
Cuttack
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Mo 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 03:00
Cuttack
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Sa 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 04:15
Cuttack
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo & Fr 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Fr 04:15
Cuttack
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 04:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 05:10
Cuttack
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction Daily 06:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 06:30
Cuttack
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 06:40
Cuttack
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Th 06:40
Cuttack
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction We 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
We 06:40
Cuttack
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 06:40
Cuttack
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Mo & Sa 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Sa 06:40
Cuttack
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger Puri to Rourkela Daily 06:20
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 07:10
Cuttack
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 06:42
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 07:10
Cuttack
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradip Mo 06:55
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 07:30
Cuttack
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu 07:00
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 07:30
Cuttack
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Sa 07:10
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 07:40
Cuttack
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 07:10
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Th 07:40
Cuttack
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 07:55
Cuttack
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction We 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
We 07:55
Cuttack
18416 Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express Puri to Barabil Daily 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 08:05
Cuttack
18414 Puri - Paradip Express Puri to Paradip Daily 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 08:05
Cuttack
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 08:15
Cuttack
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Tatanagar Junction Tu 08:50
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 09:20
Cuttack
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 09:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 10:00
Cuttack
58534 Palasa Cuttack Passenger Palasa to Cuttack Daily 09:35
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 10:50
Cuttack
58416 Puri - Cuttack Passenger Puri to Cuttack Daily 09:45
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 11:05
Cuttack
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th 10:25
Cuttack
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Su 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su 10:25
Cuttack
58434 Berhampur - Cuttack Fast Passenger Berhampur to Cuttack Daily 10:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 11:15
Cuttack
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 10:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 11:20
Cuttack
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Fr 11:30
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 12:00
Cuttack
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 11:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 12:00
Cuttack
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Su & We 11:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su & We 12:08
Cuttack
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Agartala Sa 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 12:25
Cuttack
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express Vijayawada Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 12:25
Cuttack
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Fr 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 12:25
Cuttack
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express Puri to New Delhi Mo, We, Th & Sa 12:15
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Th & Sa 12:45
Cuttack
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to New Delhi Su, Tu & Fr 12:25
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Tu & Fr 12:55
Cuttack
12822 Dhauli Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 13:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 13:30
Cuttack
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 14:30
Cuttack
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Su 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su 14:30
Cuttack
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction We & Th 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
We & Th 14:30
Cuttack
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Sa 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 14:30
Cuttack
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 16:05
Cuttack
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 16:05
Cuttack
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su 16:05
Cuttack
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express Puri to Patna Junction Mo 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 16:20
Cuttack
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express Puri to Jaynagar Th 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Th 16:20
Cuttack
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti Bhubaneshwar to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & We 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Su & We 16:20
Cuttack
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 16:15
Cuttack
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express Puri to Kamakhya Tu 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 16:20
Cuttack
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 15:55
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 16:30
Cuttack
58426 Bhubaneshwar - Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger Bhubaneshwar to Kendujhargarh Daily 16:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 16:55
Cuttack
12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangriposi Daily 17:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 17:40
Cuttack
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Puri to Jodhpur Junction We 17:15
Bhubaneshwar
We 17:45
Cuttack
58408 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger Bhubaneshwar to Bhadrakh Daily 17:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 18:40
Cuttack
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger Puri to Talcher Daily 18:25
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 19:20
Cuttack
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
Su 19:25
Cuttack
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Fr 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 19:25
Cuttack
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
We & Sa 19:25
Cuttack
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Tu 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 19:25
Cuttack
18425 Puri - Durg Express Puri to Durg Junction Daily 20:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 20:35
Cuttack
12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath Bhubaneshwar to Bokaro Steel City Su, Tu & Fr 20:15
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Tu & Fr 20:45
Cuttack
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 20:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 21:10
Cuttack
18452 Tapaswini Express Puri to Hatia Daily 21:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 21:45
Cuttack
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 21:25
Bhubaneshwar
Su 21:53
Cuttack
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 21:25
Bhubaneshwar
Su 21:53
Cuttack
12838 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 21:52
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 22:25
Cuttack
18477 Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar Junction Daily 22:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 22:45
Cuttack
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu 22:40
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 23:10
Cuttack
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express Gunupur to Rourkela Mo, We & Sa 22:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We & Sa 23:20
Cuttack
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi Daily 23:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 23:30
Cuttack
08403 Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Fr 23:05
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 23:35
Cuttack
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 23:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 23:40
Cuttack
12896 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Th 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 00:05
Cuttack
12888 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Su 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 00:05
Cuttack
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Puri to Howrah Junction Mo & We 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Tu & Th 00:05
Cuttack
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Sa 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su 00:05
Cuttack
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Puri to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
We 00:05
Cuttack
18410 Srijagannath Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 23:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 00:25
Cuttack

Find the location of Cuttack Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.