Timetable of 30 trains passing through Bhuj railway station (station code: BHUJ) Kutch, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Bhuj station. Bhuj is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Kukma railway station (KEMA), which is about 11 kms away.

Trains to Bhuj & Train Timing

26 express trains stop at Bhuj station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09115 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 06:35 Dest. Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express 07:00 Dest. Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 12:40 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 09:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04321 Ala Hazrat Special 08:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 14:00 Dest. Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express 08:50 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 11:00 Dest. Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
12959 Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express 17:55 Dest. We & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
22903 Mumbai Bandra Bhuj AC Superfast Express 12:40 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
01192 Pune Bhuj Special 14:30 Dest. Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
11092 Pune Bhuj Express 15:20 Dest. Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 16:30 Dest. Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
09455 Kutch Super Fast Special 08:30 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
19151 Palanpur Bhuj Intercity Express 21:20 Dest. Daily Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction Bhuj Bhuj
11091 Bhuj Pune Express Origin 08:55 We Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
19152 Bhuj Palanpur Intercity Express Origin 11:20 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Origin 12:45 Mo, Tu & Th Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
01191 Bhuj Pune Special Origin 13:25 We Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express Origin 14:30 Tu Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
04312 Ala Hazrat Special Origin 15:50 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express Origin 15:55 Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22904 Bhuj Mumbai Bandra AC Superfast Express Origin 15:55 Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Origin 17:05 Su, We, Fr & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04322 Ala Hazrat Special Origin 17:50 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12960 Bhuj Dadar Western Super Fast Express Origin 18:30 Mo & Th Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09456 Kutch Super Fast Special Origin 20:15 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express Origin 20:15 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express Origin 22:25 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09116 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special Origin 22:35 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhuj Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhuj and Bhuj Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rudra Mata Airport - (2.57 Km / 1.6 Miles)
  2. Kandla Airport - (46.38 Km / 28.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhuj by train, get complete information about Bhuj train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhuj Railway Station, distance to Bhuj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhuj.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhuj Station Location Map