Find all trains running between Parvatipuram and Bilaspur Junction (BSP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Parvatipuram - Bilaspur Junction route.

.

BSP to Parvatipuram Distance 500 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bilaspur Junction (BSP) and Parvatipuram

Every day train departs from Bilaspur Junction to Parvatipuram. Given below is the list of all the Parvatipuram - Bilaspur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08517 Visakhapatnam Araku Special Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction 18:10 Daily Bilaspur Junction 03:46 Daily Parvatipuram Town   9 hours 36 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati 10:05 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction 19:58 Tu & Sa Parvatipuram Town   9 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati 15:35 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction 00:31 Su & We Parvatipuram Town   8 hours 56 minutes
18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction 18:10 Daily Bilaspur Junction 04:13 Daily Parvatipuram Town   10 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction 19:15 Su Uslapur 05:11 Mo Parvatipuram   9 hours 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295

* Bilaspur Junction to Parvatipuram ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bilaspur Junction