List of all trains passing through Birur Junction Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Birur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Birur Junction etc...

Trains to Birur Junction Station - List of Birur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Birur Junction, Trains from Birur Junction and Trains passing through the Birur Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Birur Junction Station and other information like Birur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
56910 Hospet - Bangalore Passenger 00:13
00:15 Daily
Hospet Junction
Bangalore City Junction
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 00:33
00:35 Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 00:33
00:35 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 00:33
00:35 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
16589 Rani Chennamma 00:54
00:56 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
16582 Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Express 01:03
01:05 Mo, We & Fr
Shimoga Town
Yesvantpur Junction
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 01:28
01:30 Sa
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 01:28
01:30 Mo
Chennai Central
Hubli
16210 Ajmer Express 01:28
01:30 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 01:28
01:30 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 01:28
01:30 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 01:48
01:50 Daily
Dharwar
Mysore City Junction
17301 Mysore Dharwad Express 02:15
02:17 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Dharwar
16590 Ranichennama Express 02:34
02:35 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger 02:40
02:42 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hospet Junction
16536 Golgumbaz Express 03:08
03:10 Daily
Solapur Junction
Mysore City Junction
16227 Shimoga Express 03:18
03:20 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Talguppa
16581 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Express 03:45
03:47 Su, Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Shimoga Town
56228 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 05:23
05:25 Daily
Shimoga Town
Bangalore City Junction
56273 Arsikere - Hubli Passenger 05:54
05:55 Daily
Arsikere Junction
Hubli
20652 Shivamogga KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express 07:40
07:42 Daily
Talguppa
Bangalore City Junction
12778 Hubli Express 08:03
08:05 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
56272 Chikkamagalur - Shimoga Town Passenger 08:05
08:10 Daily
Chikkamanglur
Shimoga Town
16578 Harihar Yesvantpur Express 08:08
08:10 We, Th & Fr
Harihar
Yesvantpur Junction
17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 08:13
08:15 Su & Tu
Vasco da Gama
Yesvantpur Junction
56275 Talguppa - Mysore Passenger 09:08
09:10 Daily
Talguppa
Mysore City Junction
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express 09:13
09:15 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
16206 Talguppa Express 09:38
09:40 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Talguppa
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 10:03
10:05 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 10:03
10:05 Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11036 Sharavathi Express 10:03
10:05 Su
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
12726 Intercity Express 10:05
10:07 Daily
Dharwar
Bangalore City Junction
12777 Kochuveli Express 10:48
10:50 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56269 Shimoga Mysore Passenger 11:28
11:30 Daily
Shimoga Town
Mysore City Junction
56917 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 00:00
11:40 Daily
Birur Junction
Shimoga Town
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger 12:50
12:52 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
17325 Vishwamanava Express 12:53
12:55 Daily
Hubli
Ashokapuram
16579 Shimoga Express 13:08
13:10 Su, Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Shimoga Town
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 13:13
13:15 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17326 Vishwamanava Express 13:13
13:15 Daily
Ashokapuram
Hubli
56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger 13:48
13:50 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 13:59
14:00 Mo
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 14:09
14:10 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 14:56
14:57 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
56270 Mysore Shimoga Passenger 14:58
15:00 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Shimoga Town
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 15:33
15:35 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 15:35
15:40 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 16:20
16:22 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Dharwar
16580 Yesvanthpur Express 16:38
16:40 Su, Mo & Sa
Shimoga Town
Yesvantpur Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 16:58
17:00 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 16:58
17:00 Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavathi Express 16:58
17:00 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 17:43
17:45 Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco da Gama
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 17:43
17:45 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
12080 Jan Shatabdi Express 17:48
17:50 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
16205 Mysore Express 18:03
18:05 Daily
Talguppa
Mysore City Junction
20651 KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Intercity Express 18:25
18:27 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Talguppa
17315 Velankanni Express 18:53
18:55 Mo
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
56276 Mysore Talguppa Passenger 19:13
19:15 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Talguppa
16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express 19:58
20:00 Tu, We & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Harihar
56271 Shivamogga - Chikkamagaluru Passenger 20:08
20:10 Daily
Shimoga Town
Chikkamanglur
56274 Hubli - Arsikere Passenger 20:50
20:52 Daily
Hubli
Arsikere Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 21:48
21:50 Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 21:48
21:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Shimoga Town
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 21:48
21:50 We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 21:48
21:50 Su & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16535 Solapur Express 22:33
22:35 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Solapur Junction
16228 Bangalore Express 23:38
23:40 Daily
Talguppa
Mysore City Junction
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 23:44
23:45 We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 23:48
23:50 Fr
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Nearest Airports to Birur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Birur Junction and Birur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (136.74 Km / 84.97 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (161.35 Km / 100.26 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Birur Junction by train, get complete information about Birur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Birur Junction, distance to Birur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Birur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Birur Junction Station Location Map

You may like: