Timetable of 9 trains passing through Borawar railway station (station code: BOW) Nagaur, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Borawar station. Borawar is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Borawar is Makrana railway station (MKN) which is about 6 kms away.

Trains to Borawar & Train Timing

5 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Borawar station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 05:15 05:20 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09719 Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special 07:43 07:44 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger 08:09 08:10 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 12:04 12:06 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
04813 Jodhpur Bhopal Covid 19 Special 12:32 12:34 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 13:25 13:27 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04814 Bhopal Jodhpur Covid 19 Special 14:13 14:15 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger 16:22 16:24 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09720 Suratgarh Jaipur Express Special 16:59 17:01 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Borawar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Borawar and Borawar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (116.08 Km / 72.13 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (174.21 Km / 108.25 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Borawar by train, get complete information about Borawar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Borawar Railway Station, distance to Borawar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Borawar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Borawar Station Location Map