List of all trains passing through Botad Junction Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Botad Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Botad Junction etc...

Trains to Botad Junction Station - List of Botad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Botad Junction, Trains from Botad Junction and Trains passing through the Botad Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Botad Junction Station and other information like Botad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger 02:57
02:59 Daily
Okha
Bhavnagar Terminus
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express 03:16
03:21 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Palitana
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 03:16
03:21 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 03:45
03:47 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 05:45
05:47 Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
79457 Surendranagar - Dhrangadhra DEMU 00:00
06:00 Daily
Botad Junction
Dhrangadhra
19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express 06:11
06:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Gandhinagar Capital
19107 Janmabhoomi Express 06:11
06:13 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Udhampur
59229 Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Passenger 06:36
06:38 Daily
Dhrangadhra
Bhavnagar Terminus
59228 Bhavnagar - Botad Passenger 07:05
07:07 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Surendranagar
12971 Bhavnagar Express 08:42
08:44 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 08:39
08:45 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 08:55
08:57 Sa
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
59272 Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger 10:30
10:32 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Surendranagar
59233 Surendranagar Bhavnagar Passenger 11:02
11:10 Daily
Surendranagar
Bhavnagar Terminus
19108 Janmabhoomi Express 11:28
11:30 We
Udhampur
Bhavnagar Terminus
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 11:28
11:30 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
12945 Tapti Ganga Express 12:40
13:10 We
Surat
Mahuva Junction
59204 Bhavnagar - Surendranagar Passenger 13:25
13:35 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Surendranagar
59271 Surendranagar Bhavnagar Fast Passenger 14:57
15:30 Daily
Surendranagar
Bhavnagar Terminus
22990 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 15:58
16:00 Fr
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
59234 Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger 16:23
16:25 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Surendranagar
79459 Surendranagar Dhrangadhra Demu 00:00
16:40 Daily
Botad Junction
Dhrangadhra
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 17:51
17:53 Fr
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
59203 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger 18:40
18:55 Daily
Surendranagar
Bhavnagar Terminus
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 18:48
18:55 Tu
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express 19:07
19:09 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 20:01
20:03 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
59227 Botad Bhavnagar Passenger 20:30
20:35 Daily
Surendranagar
Bhavnagar Terminus
59230 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express 21:02
21:10 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Dhrangadhra
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express 21:55
22:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gandhinagar Capital
Bhavnagar Terminus
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express 22:01
22:07 Sa
Palitana
Bandra Terminus
22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 23:09
23:11 Tu
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
22989 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 23:11
23:13 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
12946 Tapti Ganga Express 22:45
23:20 We
Mahuva Junction
Surat
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 23:37
23:39 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Okha

Nearest Airports to Botad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Botad Junction and Botad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhavnagar Airport - (71.86 Km / 44.65 Miles)
  2. Rajkot Airport - (92.34 Km / 57.38 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Botad Junction by train, get complete information about Botad Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Botad Junction, distance to Botad Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Botad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Botad Junction Station Location Map

You may like: