List of all trains passing through Byndoor Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Byndoor station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Byndoor etc...

Trains to Byndoor Station - List of Byndoor Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Byndoor, Trains from Byndoor and Trains passing through the Byndoor Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Byndoor Station and other information like Byndoor distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16346 Netravati Express 01:44
01:46 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16345 Netravati Express 03:18
03:20 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 04:50
04:52 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
12619 Matsyagandha Express 06:22
06:24 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 07:03
07:05 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
12977 Maru Sagar Express 07:03
07:05 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express 07:03
07:05 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 07:03
07:05 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
16334 Veraval Express 07:03
07:05 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16312 Bikaner Express 07:16
07:18 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 07:50
07:52 Tu, Th & Sa
Karwar
Yesvantpur Junction
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 08:41
08:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 09:07
09:08 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
11098 Poorna Express 09:28
09:30 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16513 KSR Bengaluru Karwar Express 10:05
10:06 Su, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Karwar
22636 Madgaon Express 10:54
10:56 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 11:57
11:58 Mo, Tu & We
Mangalore Central
Karwar
12133 Mangalore Express 12:19
12:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mangalore Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 12:56
12:58 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 12:56
12:58 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 12:56
12:58 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 12:56
12:58 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 12:56
12:58 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12620 Matsyagandha Express 15:25
15:27 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16514 Karwar KSR Bengaluru Express 17:07
17:08 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Karwar
Mangalore Central
16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 17:07
17:08 Th, Fr & Sa
Karwar
Mangalore Central
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 17:44
17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 17:50
17:52 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express 17:50
17:52 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 18:28
18:29 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
12134 Mumbai Express 18:46
18:47 Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22635 Mangalore Intercity Express 19:18
19:20 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 20:20
20:22 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Karwar
11097 Poorna Express 20:36
20:38 Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction

Nearest Airports to Byndoor Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Byndoor and Byndoor Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (105.02 Km / 65.25 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (172.65 Km / 107.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Byndoor by train, get complete information about Byndoor train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Byndoor, distance to Byndoor from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Byndoor.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Byndoor Station Location Map

You may like: