Find all trains running between Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Calicut (CLT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Town - Calicut route.

There are 17 trains running between Ernakulam Town and Calicut.

CLT to ERN Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Calicut (CLT) and Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Every day train departs from Calicut to Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Town - Calicut Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11097 Poorna Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo 03:10
Calicut
Mo 07:48
Ernakulam Town
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central We 04:45
Calicut
We 09:45
Ernakulam Town
12081 Jan Shatabdi Cannanore to Trivandrum Central Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 06:10
Calicut
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 09:47
Ernakulam Town
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 06:20
Calicut
We 10:35
Ernakulam Town
16308 Alleppey Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Daily 06:30
Calicut
Daily 11:08
Ernakulam Town
16314 Ernakulam Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Th & Sa 06:30
Calicut
Th & Sa 11:08
Ernakulam Town
16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 09:15
Calicut
Daily 14:00
Ernakulam Town
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 11:40
Calicut
Tu & Sa 15:25
Ernakulam Town
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 11:40
Calicut
Su & We 15:25
Ernakulam Town
16306 Ernakulam Express Cannanore to Ernakulam Junction Daily 16:00
Calicut
Daily 20:15
Ernakulam Town
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 17:35
Calicut
Mo 22:05
Ernakulam Town
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 17:35
Calicut
Sa 22:05
Ernakulam Town
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 17:35
Calicut
Fr 22:05
Ernakulam Town
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 17:35
Calicut
Th 22:05
Ernakulam Town
16348 Trivandrum Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 18:40
Calicut
Daily 23:35
Ernakulam Town
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special Mangalore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 20:10
Calicut
Mo 00:30
Ernakulam Town
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 23:00
Calicut
Daily 03:40
Ernakulam Town

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 04:45
Calicut
Su 09:30
Ernakulam Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 05:45
Calicut
Su & Fr 10:20
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 06:20
Calicut
Sa 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express Madgaon to Ernakulam Junction Mo 06:20
Calicut
Mo 10:02
Aluva
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 06:20
Calicut
Tu 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 09:45
Calicut
Th 13:40
Aluva
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 09:45
Calicut
Su & Mo 13:40
Aluva
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Mo 11:40
Calicut
Mo 15:40
Ernakulam Junction
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut to Trivandrum Central Daily 13:40
Calicut
Daily 16:38
Aluva
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction Su & We 13:50
Calicut
Su & We 17:50
Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Th 14:45
Calicut
Mo & Th 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 18:05
Calicut
Su 21:48
Aluva
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 21:20
Calicut
Tu, Th & Fr 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 22:40
Calicut
Su 02:23
Aluva

Find the location of Ernakulam Town Railway Station and Calicut Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.