List of all trains passing through Champa Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Champa station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Champa etc...

Trains to Champa Station - List of Champa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Champa, Trains from Champa and Trains passing through the Champa Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Champa Station and other information like Champa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 01:48
01:53 Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 01:58
02:00 Tu & Sa
Hatia
Pune Junction
12833 Howrah Express 02:00
02:03 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
22648 Korba Express 02:01
02:06 We & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Korba
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 03:03
03:08 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12251 Wainganga Express 03:37
03:42 Su & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
12409 Gondwana Express 04:29
04:34 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger 05:20
05:25 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Bilaspur
18508 Hirakund Express 05:31
05:33 Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 05:31
05:33 Th
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 05:58
06:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special 06:08
06:14 We & Sa
Korba
Bilaspur
08261 Kolkata Shalimar Jaipur Special 06:22
06:24 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Jaipur
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 06:19
06:24 Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special 06:22
06:24 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Jaipur
02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 06:19
06:24 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jabalpur
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 06:19
06:24 Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
68745 Korba - Raipur MEMU 07:00
07:02 Daily
Gevra Road
Raipur Junction
12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 07:35
07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Gondia Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 07:43
07:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
58214 Bilaspur - Jharsuguda Passenger 08:00
08:05 Daily
Bilaspur
Titlagarh
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 08:13
08:15 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
12252 Wainganga Express 08:34
08:39 Su & Th
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
68735 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 08:50
08:52 Daily
Raigarh
Bilaspur
58210 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger 08:55
09:00 Daily
Bilaspur
Gevra Road
58203 Gevra Raipur Passenger 09:05
09:10 Daily
Gevra Road
Raipur Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 09:35
09:37 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 09:42
09:44 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Hatia
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 09:50
09:55 Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express 10:00
10:05 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Korba
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 10:14
10:19 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 10:36
10:41 Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Gondia Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 11:18
11:20 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
68734 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 11:21
11:23 Daily
Bilaspur
Gevra Road
68738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU 11:35
11:37 Daily
Bilaspur
Raigarh
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special 12:06
12:08 Th
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 12:15
12:20 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
58209 Gevra Bilaspur Passenger 12:30
12:35 Daily
Gevra Road
Bilaspur
08794 Patna Junction Durg Junction Special 13:46
13:48 Su
Patna Junction
Durg Junction
18477 Utkal Express 13:55
14:00 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
68733 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 14:29
14:31 Daily
Gevra Road
Bilaspur
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 15:00
15:10 Daily
Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
58212 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger 15:30
15:35 Daily
Bilaspur
Gevra Road
13288 South Bihar Express 15:34
15:39 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
22910 Puri - Valsad Express 15:45
15:47 Su
Puri
Valsad
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 15:45
15:47 Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 16:00
16:02 Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express 16:35
16:40 Daily
Korba
Visakhapatnam Junction
68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 16:40
16:42 Daily
Raigarh
Bilaspur
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU 16:42
16:44 Daily
Raipur Junction
Gevra Road
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 17:07
17:09 Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special 17:19
17:25 We & Sa
Bilaspur
Korba
12129 Azad Hind Express 17:28
17:30 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 17:26
17:31 Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
12410 Gondwana Express 17:48
17:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 18:15
18:20 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
12949 Kaviguru Express 18:23
18:25 Sa
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12809 Howrah Mail 18:56
18:58 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 19:04
19:06 Daily
Gevra Road
Nagpur
68732 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 19:31
19:33 Daily
Bilaspur
Gevra Road
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 20:17
20:19 We & Sa
Korba
Trivandrum Central
58213 Jharsuguda - Bilaspur Passenger 20:26
20:31 Daily
Titlagarh
Bilaspur
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger 20:29
20:34 Daily
Bilaspur
Tatanagar Junction
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express 20:37
20:42 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gondia Junction
Raigarh
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 21:13
21:15 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 21:13
21:15 Fr
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
68736 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU 21:50
21:52 Daily
Bilaspur
Raigarh
68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 22:07
22:09 Daily
Gevra Road
Bilaspur
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger 22:30
22:35 Daily
Raipur Junction
Gevra Road
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 22:43
22:48 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 22:43
22:48 Sa
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 22:43
22:48 We
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 22:43
22:48 Fr
Valsad
Puri
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 23:10
23:15 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar

Nearest Airports to Champa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Champa and Champa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bilaspur Airport - (57.36 Km / 35.64 Miles)
  2. Raipur Airport - (134.89 Km / 83.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Champa by train, get complete information about Champa train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Champa, distance to Champa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Champa.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Champa Station Location Map