Timetable of 46 trains passing through Chanderiya railway station (station code: CNA) Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Chanderiya station. Chanderiya is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Chanderiya is Chittaurgarh railway station (COR) which is about 8 kms away.

Trains to Chanderiya & Train Timing

30 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Chanderiya station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05834 Mandsor Kota Fast Passenger Special 00:08 00:10 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Kota Junction Kota Junction
09711 Jaipur Bhopal Special 00:20 00:22 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express 00:27 00:29 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
59834 Mandsor Kota Passenger 00:40 00:42 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Kota Junction Kota Junction
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 00:55 01:00 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 01:20 01:22 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 01:33 01:35 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05833 Kota Mandsor Fast Passenger Special 01:38 01:40 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Mandsor Mandsor
09607 Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special 01:28 01:43 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
59833 Kota Mandsor Passenger 02:10 02:12 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Mandsor Mandsor
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 02:30 02:35 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 02:33 02:35 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 02:38 02:40 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special 02:55 03:10 Tu Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special 03:05 03:10 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
09659 Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special 03:05 03:10 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
09712 Bhopal Jaipur Special 03:13 03:15 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 03:15 03:22 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12963 Mewar Super Fast Express 04:28 04:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
09346 Bhilwara Ratlam DEMU Express Special 04:30 04:32 Daily Bhilwara Bhilwara Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
79302 Bhilwara Ratlam DEMU 04:40 04:42 Daily Bhilwara Bhilwara Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 05:13 05:18 Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
03424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Special 09:25 09:40 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express 09:15 09:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
59812 Haldighati Passenger 10:30 10:32 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
04802 Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special 10:38 10:40 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express 10:48 10:50 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City Specialfare Super Fast Special 11:10 11:12 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09618 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Junction Special 12:53 12:55 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
09617 Ajmer Junction - Bandra Terminus Special 12:56 12:58 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
59604 Udaipur City Madar Junction Passenger 12:58 13:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
59603 Madar Udaipur City Passenger 12:52 13:03 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
59811 Haldighati Passenger 14:38 14:40 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 15:05 15:10 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
04801 Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special 16:15 16:17 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express 16:25 16:27 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 16:58 17:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 17:50 17:52 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 18:15 18:17 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Special 19:40 19:55 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express 20:25 20:55 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12964 Mewar Super Fast Express 21:03 21:05 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 21:50 21:55 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 21:50 21:55 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09345 Ratlam Bhilwara DEMU Express Special 23:23 23:25 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhilwara Bhilwara
79301 Ratlam Bhilwara DEMU 23:25 23:35 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhilwara Bhilwara

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Chanderiya Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chanderiya and Chanderiya Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabok Airport - (82.3 Km / 51.14 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (124.66 Km / 77.46 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chanderiya by train, get complete information about Chanderiya train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chanderiya Railway Station, distance to Chanderiya from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chanderiya.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chanderiya Station Location Map