List of all trains passing through Chandil Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chandil Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chandil Junction etc...

Trains to Chandil Junction Station - List of Chandil Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chandil Junction, Trains from Chandil Junction and Trains passing through the Chandil Junction Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chandil Junction Station and other information like Chandil Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express 01:01
01:03 Daily
Hatia
Howrah Junction
18615 Howrah Hatia Express 03:26
03:28 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hatia
18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 05:13
05:15 Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
58143 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger 06:10
06:12 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Hatia
13288 South Bihar Express 06:25
06:30 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
68018 Chakradharpur - NSCB Gomoh Junction MEMU 07:00
07:05 Daily
Chakradharpur
Gomoh Junction
12801 Purushottam Express 07:40
07:42 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger 07:45
07:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chakradharpur
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU 08:15
08:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jhargram
Purulia Junction
58024 Barka Kana - Tatanagar Passenger 08:45
08:50 Daily
Barkakana
Tatanagar Junction
58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger 08:58
09:00 Daily
Hatia
Tatanagar Junction
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU 09:10
09:12 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jhargram
Dhanbad Junction
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 09:20
09:22 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 09:25
09:27 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
68056 Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 09:48
09:50 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 10:05
10:07 We, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
13301 Subarnarekha Express 10:15
10:17 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Tatanagar Junction
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU 10:50
10:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Purulia Junction
Jhargram
13512 Tatanagar Express 11:23
11:25 Su, Tu & Fr
Asansol Junction
Tatanagar Junction
68055 Asansol Junction - Tatanagar Junction MEMU 12:15
12:17 Daily
Asansol Junction
Tatanagar Junction
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger 12:50
12:52 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Hatia
22821 Birsa Munda Express 13:17
13:19 Mo & Fr
Jhargram
Purulia Junction
12865 Lalmati Express 13:17
13:19 Tu & Sa
Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
13511 Tatanagar Asansol Express 13:58
14:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
13302 Subarnarekha Express 14:13
14:15 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Dhanbad Junction
22822 Birsa Munda Express 15:31
15:33 Tu & Sa
Purulia Junction
Jhargram
12866 Lalmati Express 15:31
15:33 Mo & Fr
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 15:43
15:45 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 16:03
16:05 Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
58023 Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger 16:20
16:25 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Barkakana
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 17:45
17:47 We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU 18:32
18:33 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Dhanbad Junction
Jhargram
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger 19:00
19:05 Daily
Chakradharpur
Howrah Junction
12802 Purshottam Express 19:12
19:14 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
13287 South Bihar Express 20:48
20:50 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU 20:55
21:00 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chakradharpur
58142 Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger 22:08
22:10 Daily
Hatia
Tatanagar Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 22:38
22:40 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra

Nearest Airports to Chandil Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chandil Junction and Chandil Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonari Airport - (18.89 Km / 11.74 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (86.48 Km / 53.74 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chandil Junction by train, get complete information about Chandil Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chandil Junction, distance to Chandil Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chandil Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Chandil Junction Station Location Map

You may like: