List of all trains passing through Chandrapur Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chandrapur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chandrapur etc...

Trains to Chandrapur Station - List of Chandrapur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chandrapur, Trains from Chandrapur and Trains passing through the Chandrapur Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chandrapur Station and other information like Chandrapur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12655 Navjeevan Express 00:13
00:15 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
12656 Navjeevan Express 00:26
00:29 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 00:55
00:58 Su, We & Fr
Nagpur
Secunderabad Junction
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 01:17
01:20 Su & Tu
Hisar
Secunderabad Junction
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 01:18
01:20 We
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 01:47
01:50 Fr
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
22127 Anandwan Express 01:48
01:50 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger 01:59
02:00 Daily
Ajni
Kazipet Junction
22416 A P Express 03:21
03:24 Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 04:23
04:24 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Ajni
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 04:28
04:29 Fr
Rameswaram
Manduadih
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 04:28
04:29 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 04:27
04:29 Tu
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 04:46
04:49 Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 04:46
04:49 Tu, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Nagpur
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 05:19
05:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12721 Nizamuddin Express 05:39
05:40 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 06:01
06:02 Su
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 06:00
06:02 We & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Hisar
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 06:16
06:19 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 06:18
06:19 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 06:16
06:19 Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
12626 Kerala Express 06:52
06:55 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 06:56
06:58 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:55
06:58 Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:55
06:58 We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 07:14
07:17 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 07:14
07:17 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 07:19
07:22 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 07:58
08:00 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 08:09
08:10 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12975 Jaipur Express 08:09
08:10 Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
12967 Jaipur Express 08:18
08:20 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 08:27
08:30 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 08:27
08:30 Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
18401 Puri- - Okha-express 08:28
08:30 Mo
Puri
Okha
51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger 08:30
08:32 Daily
Wardha Junction
Balharshah
12615 Grand Trunk Express 09:02
09:05 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express 09:22
09:24 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express 11:17
11:20 Th
Okha
Puri
16318 Himsagar Express 11:18
11:20 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 11:46
11:49 Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 11:46
11:49 Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 11:46
11:49 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
22631 Anuvratexpress 11:58
11:59 Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 12:23
12:26 Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 12:44
12:45 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 13:24
13:25 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 13:24
13:25 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 13:22
13:25 Sa
Pune Junction
Kazipet Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 13:24
13:25 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 13:24
13:25 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
16032 Andaman Express 13:36
13:38 Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 13:36
13:38 Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
16688 Navyug Express 13:37
13:38 Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 13:36
13:38 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express 13:44
13:45 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 13:44
13:45 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 14:28
14:31 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 15:08
15:11 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 16:13
16:16 Mo
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 16:16
16:19 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 16:47
16:50 Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 16:47
16:50 We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 16:48
16:50 Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
12625 Kerala Express 17:16
17:19 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 17:32
17:34 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CST Passenger 17:36
17:37 Daily
Balharshah
Wardha Junction
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 17:40
17:43 Su
Kazipet Junction
Pune Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 17:46
17:49 Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 17:46
17:49 Mo
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 17:57
18:00 Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:57
18:00 We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22632 Anuvrat Express 19:01
19:03 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 19:12
19:15 Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
12722 Dakshin Express 20:45
20:48 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 21:07
21:10 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 21:48
21:50 Sa
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express 21:49
21:50 Fr
Patna Junction
Banaswadi
12577 Bagmati Express 21:47
21:50 We
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 21:53
21:55 Sa
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 21:58
22:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 22:07
22:10 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
22128 Anandwan Express 22:28
22:30 Tu
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 22:36
22:38 Su
Ajmer Junction
Rameswaram
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 22:37
22:40 Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
16031 Andaman Express 22:59
23:00 Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 22:59
23:00 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
16317 Himsagar Express 23:45
23:47 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 23:46
23:47 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 23:55
23:56 We
Rameswaram
Ajmer Junction
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 23:56
23:57 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Jabalpur

Nearest Airports to Chandrapur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chandrapur and Chandrapur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (128.68 Km / 79.96 Miles)
  2. Ramagundam Airport - (133.13 Km / 82.72 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chandrapur by train, get complete information about Chandrapur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chandrapur, distance to Chandrapur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chandrapur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Chandrapur Station Location Map

You may like: