Find all trains running between Warangal (WL) and Chandrapur (CD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Warangal - Chandrapur route.

There are 25 trains running between Warangal and Chandrapur.

CD to WL Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chandrapur (CD) and Warangal (WL)

Every day train departs from Chandrapur to Warangal. Given below is the list of all the Warangal - Chandrapur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12655 Navjeevan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Daily 00:15
Chandrapur
Daily 04:35
Warangal
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore We 01:34
Chandrapur
We 05:55
Warangal
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram Fr 01:50
Chandrapur
Fr 06:27
Warangal
22416 A P Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 03:24
Chandrapur
Daily 07:48
Warangal
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 06:55
Chandrapur
Daily 11:02
Warangal
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Tu 06:58
Chandrapur
Tu 12:08
Warangal
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 06:58
Chandrapur
We 12:08
Warangal
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Mo, Fr & Sa 06:58
Chandrapur
Mo, Fr & Sa 12:08
Warangal
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Su & Th 07:22
Chandrapur
Su & Th 12:08
Warangal
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari We 11:20
Chandrapur
We 15:33
Warangal
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri Th 11:20
Chandrapur
Th 15:33
Warangal
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Sa 13:38
Chandrapur
Sa 18:38
Warangal
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express Lucknow to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 13:38
Chandrapur
Tu & Fr 18:38
Warangal
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, Mo & Th 13:38
Chandrapur
Su, Mo & Th 18:38
Warangal
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 15:11
Chandrapur
Daily 19:30
Warangal
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur to Chennai Central Mo & Sa 16:50
Chandrapur
Mo & Sa 21:23
Warangal
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction We 16:50
Chandrapur
We 21:23
Warangal
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Mo 17:49
Chandrapur
Mo 22:38
Warangal
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 18:00
Chandrapur
We 23:10
Warangal
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express Manduadih to Rameswaram Mo 18:00
Chandrapur
Mo 23:10
Warangal
22632 Anuvrat Express Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central Mo 19:03
Chandrapur
Mo 23:18
Warangal
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 21:10
Chandrapur
Daily 01:35
Warangal
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction We 21:50
Chandrapur
Th 03:00
Warangal
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 21:50
Chandrapur
Su 03:00
Warangal
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra to Chennai Central Tu & Th 22:40
Chandrapur
We & Fr 03:00
Warangal

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express Nagpur to Secunderabad Junction Su, We & Fr 01:45
Balharshah
Su, We & Fr 05:18
Kazipet Junction
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Balharshah to Secunderabad Junction Daily 02:10
Balharshah
Daily 06:13
Bisugirsharif
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction Su & Tu 02:20
Balharshah
Su & Tu 05:50
Kazipet Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction We 03:05
Balharshah
We 06:27
Warangal
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 03:05
Balharshah
Sa 06:27
Warangal
22127 Anandwan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction Tu 03:05
Balharshah
Tu 05:35
Jammikunta
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo & Th 03:05
Balharshah
Mo & Th 06:27
Warangal
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger Ajni to Kazipet Junction Daily 03:20
Balharshah
Daily 08:09
Bisugirsharif
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Mo, Th & Sa 03:40
Balharshah
Mo, Th & Sa 06:48
Kazipet Junction
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction Th 05:15
Balharshah
Th 09:23
Kazipet Junction
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore Mo 05:15
Balharshah
Mo 08:48
Warangal
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Secunderabad Junction Mo 08:20
Balharshah
Mo 11:25
Kazipet Junction
12434 Chennai Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central Th & Sa 08:20
Balharshah
Th & Sa 11:25
Warangal
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 09:10
Balharshah
Tu 12:25
Kazipet Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 09:10
Balharshah
Su 12:25
Kazipet Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction Th 09:10
Balharshah
Th 12:25
Kazipet Junction
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction Sa 10:50
Balharshah
Sa 13:16
Jammikunta
57124 Singareni Passenger Balharshah to Bhadrachalam Road Daily 11:00
Balharshah
Daily 14:25
Bisugirsharif
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Tu & Sa 12:10
Balharshah
Tu & Sa 15:33
Warangal
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction Daily 13:10
Balharshah
Daily 16:05
Kazipet Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 13:30
Balharshah
Daily 16:45
Kazipet Junction
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction Sa 14:30
Balharshah
Sa 18:35
Kazipet Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 14:40
Balharshah
We 18:38
Kazipet Junction
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction We & Sa 15:30
Balharshah
We & Sa 19:40
Kazipet Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction Daily 15:35
Balharshah
Daily 18:48
Kazipet Junction
02792 Barauni Junction-Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo 16:20
Balharshah
Mo 20:45
Kazipet Junction
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Sa 16:50
Balharshah
Sa 20:08
Kazipet Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 17:15
Balharshah
Mo 20:10
Kazipet Junction
12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi to Chennai Central Daily 17:40
Balharshah
Daily 20:48
Warangal
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express Bilaspur to Chennai Central Su 17:50
Balharshah
Su 21:23
Warangal
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur to Mysore City Junction Tu & Th 17:55
Balharshah
Tu & Th 20:58
Kazipet Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction Tu 19:00
Balharshah
Tu 23:10
Warangal
12252 Wainganga Express Korba to Yesvantpur Junction Su & Th 19:10
Balharshah
Su & Th 22:18
Kazipet Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 19:10
Balharshah
Fr 22:18
Kazipet Junction
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express Jabalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 19:20
Balharshah
Sa 22:18
Kazipet Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi Fr 20:00
Balharshah
Fr 23:18
Warangal
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 20:00
Balharshah
Sa 23:10
Warangal
12722 Dakshin Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 21:50
Balharshah
Daily 00:23
Jammikunta
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express New Delhi to Pondicherry Mo 22:40
Balharshah
Tu 03:00
Warangal
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo 23:15
Balharshah
Tu 03:08
Warangal
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special Raxaul Junction to Secunderabad Junction Sa 23:25
Balharshah
Su 02:28
Kazipet Junction

Find the location of Warangal Railway Station and Chandrapur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.