Timetable of 32 trains passing through Chauth ka Barwara railway station (station code: CKB) Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Chauth ka Barwara station. Chauth ka Barwara is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Chauth ka Barwara is Sawai Madhopur railway station (SWM) which is about 22 kms away. Other nearby stations are Sureli (SURL) (10 kms) and Devpura (DPZ) (11 kms)

Trains to Chauth ka Barwara & Train Timing

30 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Chauth ka Barwara station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19814 Hisar Kota Express 01:58 02:00 Mo, We & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19808 Hisar Kota Express 02:14 02:16 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19813 Kota Hisar Express 02:36 02:38 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19807 Kota Jaipur Express 02:36 02:38 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09814 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special 02:37 02:39 Mo, We & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09808 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special 02:37 02:39 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09807 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special 03:03 03:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09813 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special 03:05 03:07 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 06:16 06:17 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04814 Bhopal Jodhpur Covid 19 Special 06:42 06:44 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express 07:07 07:09 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Super Fast Express 07:07 07:09 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:33 07:35 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:33 07:35 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
09741 Jaipur Bayana Special 08:31 08:33 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 08:43 08:44 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
12181 Dayodaya Express 09:55 09:57 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02281 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 09:57 09:59 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 11:48 11:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 14:54 14:55 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 14:57 14:59 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 17:20 17:21 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09742 Bayana Jaipur Special 17:32 17:34 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02282 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 18:59 19:01 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12182 Dayodaya Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 19:32 19:34 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 19:32 19:34 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04813 Jodhpur Bhopal Covid 19 Special 19:38 19:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 19:44 19:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 19:45 19:47 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 19:45 19:47 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Chauth ka Barwara Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chauth ka Barwara and Chauth ka Barwara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (92.51 Km / 57.48 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (103.54 Km / 64.34 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chauth ka Barwara by train, get complete information about Chauth ka Barwara train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chauth ka Barwara Railway Station, distance to Chauth ka Barwara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chauth ka Barwara.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chauth ka Barwara Station Location Map