List of all trains passing through Chengannur Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chengannur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chengannur etc...

Trains to Chengannur Station - List of Chengannur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chengannur, Trains from Chengannur and Trains passing through the Chengannur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chengannur Station and other information like Chengannur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:33
00:35 Mo
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16343 Amritha Express 00:41
00:43 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
16348 Trivandrum Express 01:31
01:33 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 02:10
02:12 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 02:15
02:17 Mo
Mangalore Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 02:25
02:30 Su & Sa
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Kollam Junction
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special 02:28
02:30 Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction
Kollam Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 02:25
02:30 Mo & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 02:29
02:31 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:40
02:42 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special 03:15
03:20 We
Kollam Junction
Kacheguda
16344 Amritha Express 03:37
03:39 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
12777 Kochuveli Express 03:53
03:55 Th
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 04:08
04:10 Mo
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 04:20
04:22 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
15906 Vivek Express 04:20
04:22 We
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 04:33
04:35 Tu
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express 05:01
05:03 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:22
05:24 Daily
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16630 Malabar Express 05:41
05:43 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:15
06:16 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
16791 Palaruvi Express 06:17
06:19 Daily
Punalur
Palghat
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 06:53
06:55 Mo & Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
16303 Vanchinad Express 07:08
07:10 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Trivandrum Central
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 07:08
07:10 Sa
Kollam Junction
Tirupati
16381 Kanyakumari Express 07:19
07:21 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
16302 Venad Express 07:34
07:36 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 08:08
08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
22648 Korba Express 08:11
08:13 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
16650 Parasuram Express 08:45
08:47 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:57
08:59 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 09:08
09:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
17229 Sabari Express 09:26
09:28 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special 09:38
09:40 Tu & Th
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 09:38
09:40 Fr
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 09:38
09:40 We
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:51
09:53 Daily
Kollam Junction
Kottayam
16526 Kanyakumari Express 09:55
09:57 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:23
10:25 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22659 Dehradun Express 10:38
10:40 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 10:38
10:40 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 10:53
10:55 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 10:54
10:55 Daily
Guruvayur
Edamann
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 11:36
11:38 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:51
11:52 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
12626 Kerala Express 12:11
12:13 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 12:32
12:34 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 12:36
12:38 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 12:36
12:38 We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12625 Kerala Express 13:23
13:25 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special 13:58
14:00 Tu
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 14:01
14:02 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 14:24
14:26 Fr
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
12515 Guwahati Express 14:42
14:44 Su
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12778 Hubli Express 14:42
14:44 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 14:42
14:44 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 14:50
14:52 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
16525 Bangalore Express 15:23
15:25 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
17230 Sabari Express 15:27
15:29 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
16649 Parasuram Express 16:12
16:14 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 16:31
16:33 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:34
16:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
12624 Chennai Mail 16:55
16:57 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 17:04
17:05 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special 17:20
17:22 Tu & Th
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 17:21
17:23 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 17:21
17:23 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12660 Gurudev Express 17:21
17:23 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:29
17:30 Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 17:41
17:43 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16312 Bikaner Express 17:41
17:43 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
16334 Veraval Express 17:41
17:43 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
12659 Gurudev Express 18:10
18:12 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 18:10
18:12 Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16336 Gandhidham Express 18:10
18:12 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:38
18:40 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 18:48
18:50 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 19:03
19:05 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12258 Yesvantpur Express 19:03
19:05 Mo, We & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:26
19:28 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16301 Venad Express 19:27
19:29 Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:54
19:56 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 19:54
19:56 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
16304 Vanchinad Express 20:11
20:13 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Ernakulam Junction
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special 20:29
20:31 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mangalore Junction
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 20:40
20:42 Daily
Edamann
Guruvayur
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:53
20:55 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16792 Palaruvi Express 21:25
21:27 Daily
Palghat
Punalur
16629 Malabar Express 21:36
21:38 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:55
22:00 Tu
Kacheguda
Kollam Junction
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 21:55
22:00 Su, Mo & Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Kollam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 22:24
22:25 Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
16347 Mangalore Express 23:11
23:13 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:53
23:55 Th
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 23:53
23:55 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 23:53
23:55 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 23:53
23:55 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli

Nearest Airports to Chengannur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chengannur and Chengannur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (95.33 Km / 59.23 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (99.15 Km / 61.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chengannur by train, get complete information about Chengannur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chengannur, distance to Chengannur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chengannur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Chengannur Station Location Map