List of all trains passing through Chengannur Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chengannur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chengannur etc...

Trains to Chengannur Station - List of Chengannur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chengannur, Trains from Chengannur and Trains passing through the Chengannur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chengannur Station and other information like Chengannur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:33
00:35 Mo
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16348 Trivandrum Express 01:33
01:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16344 Amritha Express 01:48
01:50 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 02:08
02:10 Daily
Nilambur Road
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 02:23
02:25 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:38
02:40 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 02:42
02:44 Fr
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 02:48
02:50 Sa
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 02:48
02:50 Su
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 02:48
02:50 Tu
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12777 Kochuveli Express 03:48
03:50 Th
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 04:19
04:20 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
15906 Vivek Express 04:40
04:41 We
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
12695 Trivandrum Express 04:53
04:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:24
05:25 Daily
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16630 Malabar Express 05:23
05:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:17
06:18 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
16791 Palaruvi Express 06:18
06:20 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Palghat
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 06:29
06:30 Mo & Sa
Banaswadi
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16303 Vanchinad Express 06:58
07:00 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Trivandrum Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 07:08
07:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
16302 Venad Express 07:38
07:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 07:59
08:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
22648 Korba Express 08:03
08:05 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
16650 Parasuram Express 08:34
08:35 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:53
08:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
17229 Sabari Express 09:04
09:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 09:14
09:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express 09:58
10:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:23
10:25 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 10:28
10:30 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 10:31
10:32 Daily
Guruvayur
Punalur
22659 Dehradun Express 10:33
10:35 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 10:39
10:40 Daily
Kollam Junction
Kottayam
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 10:40
10:42 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:19
11:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special 11:25
11:27 Mo
Velankanni
Ernakulam Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 11:28
11:30 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12626 Kerala Express 11:53
11:55 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 12:28
12:30 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
06015 Velankanni - Ernakulam Junction. Specialfare Special 12:45
12:47 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Velankanni
12625 Kerala Express 13:18
13:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 13:54
13:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 14:13
14:15 We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 14:13
14:15 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 14:29
14:30 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 14:38
14:40 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12515 Guwahati Express 14:38
14:40 Su
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12778 Hubli Express 14:38
14:40 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
17230 Sabari Express 15:18
15:20 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
16525 Bangalore Express 15:23
15:25 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
16649 Parasuram Express 16:03
16:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 16:06
16:08 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Guwahati
16318 Himsagar Express 16:18
16:20 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:34
16:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 16:49
16:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
12624 Chennai Mail 16:53
16:55 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12660 Gurudev Express 17:18
17:20 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:24
17:25 Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
16334 Veraval Express 17:34
17:36 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 17:34
17:36 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16312 Bikaner Express 17:34
17:36 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
12659 Gurudev Express 18:03
18:05 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 18:03
18:05 Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16336 Gandhidham Express 18:03
18:05 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:34
18:35 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 18:41
18:42 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 19:03
19:05 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12258 Yesvantpur Express 19:03
19:05 Mo, We & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:23
19:25 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16301 Venad Express 19:25
19:27 Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 19:48
19:50 Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:48
19:50 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 19:48
19:50 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 19:53
19:55 Th & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Banaswadi
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 20:08
20:10 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 20:08
20:10 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16304 Vanchinad Express 20:09
20:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Ernakulam Junction
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 20:34
20:35 Daily
Punalur
Guruvayur
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:39
20:40 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16792 Palaruvi Express 21:19
21:20 Daily
Palghat
Tirunelveli Junction
16629 Malabar Express 21:48
21:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 22:23
22:25 Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
16343 Amritha Express 22:38
22:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
16347 Mangalore Express 23:09
23:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central

Nearest Airports to Chengannur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chengannur and Chengannur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (95.33 Km / 59.23 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (99.15 Km / 61.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chengannur by train, get complete information about Chengannur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chengannur, distance to Chengannur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chengannur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Chengannur Station Location Map

You may like: