Find all trains running between Thane (TNA) and Chengannur (CNGR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Thane - Chengannur route.

There are 3 trains running between Thane and Chengannur.

CNGR to TNA Distance 1710 Km
Travel Time 1Day - 1 Day 17 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chengannur (CNGR) and Thane (TNA)

Every day train departs from Chengannur to Thane. Given below is the list of all the Thane - Chengannur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 02:31
Chengannur
Tu & Fr 03:28
Thane
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 10:40
Chengannur
Mo & Fr 11:13
Thane
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 11:38
Chengannur
Daily 03:43
Thane

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 03:20
Alappuzha
Th 04:20
Vasai Road
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 03:28
Kottayam
Su 04:30
Vasai Road
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 07:00
Alappuzha
Su 20:17
Dadar (Central)
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 10:40
Chengannur
Sa 12:40
Vasai Road
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 11:43
Alappuzha
Th 12:40
Vasai Road
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 11:43
Alappuzha
Su & Tu 12:45
Vasai Road
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 13:00
Alappuzha
Daily 15:05
Panvel
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 13:40
Alappuzha
Sa 15:10
Vasai Road
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 13:40
Alappuzha
Mo 15:10
Vasai Road
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 13:40
Alappuzha
Tu & We 15:10
Vasai Road
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 16:30
Alappuzha
Th 19:35
Vasai Road
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Mo 17:43
Chengannur
Tu 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Sa 17:43
Chengannur
Su 23:10
Vasai Road
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 17:43
Chengannur
Fr 23:10
Vasai Road
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 18:12
Chengannur
We 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Fr 21:30
Alappuzha
We, Fr & Sa 19:35
Vasai Road

Find the location of Thane Railway Station and Chengannur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.