Find all trains running between Trichur (TCR) and Chengannur (CNGR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trichur - Chengannur route.

There are 40 trains running between Trichur and Chengannur.

CNGR to TCR Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chengannur (CNGR) and Trichur (TCR)

Every day train departs from Chengannur to Trichur. Given below is the list of all the Trichur - Chengannur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction Daily 00:43
Chengannur
Daily 04:17
Trichur
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 02:12
Chengannur
Th 05:38
Trichur
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 02:31
Chengannur
Mo & Th 06:20
Trichur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 02:42
Chengannur
Fr 06:30
Trichur
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Kacheguda We 03:20
Chengannur
We 06:55
Trichur
16791 Palaruvi Express Punalur to Palghat Daily 06:19
Chengannur
Daily 11:07
Trichur
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo & Fr 06:55
Chengannur
Mo & Fr 10:34
Trichur
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Tirupati Sa 07:10
Chengannur
Sa 10:34
Trichur
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Daily 07:36
Chengannur
Daily 11:57
Trichur
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 08:13
Chengannur
Mo & Th 12:07
Trichur
16650 Parasuram Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 08:47
Chengannur
Daily 12:55
Trichur
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 09:28
Chengannur
Daily 13:22
Trichur
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 10:40
Chengannur
Fr 14:05
Trichur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 10:40
Chengannur
Su & Th 14:05
Trichur
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 10:55
Chengannur
Mo 14:48
Trichur
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 11:38
Chengannur
Daily 15:22
Trichur
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 13:25
Chengannur
Daily 17:15
Trichur
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 14:00
Chengannur
Tu 17:24
Trichur
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 14:26
Chengannur
Fr 18:05
Trichur
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 14:44
Chengannur
Fr 18:10
Trichur
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 14:44
Chengannur
Su 18:25
Trichur
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Th 14:44
Chengannur
Th 18:10
Trichur
16525 Bangalore Express Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction Daily 15:25
Chengannur
Daily 19:57
Trichur
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Cannanore Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 16:35
Chengannur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 19:50
Trichur
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 16:57
Chengannur
Daily 20:40
Trichur
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Th 17:22
Chengannur
Tu & Th 21:50
Trichur
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Mo 17:43
Chengannur
Mo 21:45
Trichur
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Sa 17:43
Chengannur
Sa 21:45
Trichur
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 17:43
Chengannur
Th 21:45
Trichur
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 18:12
Chengannur
Tu 21:55
Trichur
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Su 18:12
Chengannur
Su 21:55
Trichur
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Fr 18:12
Chengannur
Fr 21:55
Trichur
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 19:05
Chengannur
Tu 22:40
Trichur
12258 Yesvantpur Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Mo, We & Fr 19:05
Chengannur
Mo, We & Fr 22:40
Trichur
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 19:28
Chengannur
Daily 23:10
Trichur
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction Fr 20:31
Chengannur
Fr 23:41
Trichur
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger Edamann to Guruvayur Daily 20:42
Chengannur
Daily 02:28
Trichur
16629 Malabar Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 21:38
Chengannur
Daily 01:20
Trichur
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Fr 22:25
Chengannur
Sa 02:00
Trichur
16347 Mangalore Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 23:13
Chengannur
Daily 02:50
Trichur

Find the location of Trichur Railway Station and Chengannur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.