Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Chennai Egmore (MS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Chennai Egmore route.

There are 6 trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Egmore.

MS to VSKP Distance 780 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs 15 Mins - 16 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Egmore (MS) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Every day train departs from Chennai Egmore to Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Chennai Egmore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar We 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Th 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Sa 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Su 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction Tu & Fr 22:30
Chennai Egmore
We & Sa 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18495 Bhubanewwar Express Rameswaram to Bhubaneshwar Su 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Mo 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Th 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Fr 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Mo 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Tu 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 05:35
Perambur
Tu & We 19:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 06:30
Chennai Central
Mo 19:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 06:30
Chennai Central
Th, Fr & Sa 19:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 08:10
Chennai Central
Su & Th 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 08:45
Chennai Central
Daily 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 09:05
Perambur
Tu 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 10:00
Chennai Central
Su & Fr 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar We 10:00
Chennai Central
We 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 10:00
Chennai Central
Th 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri We 11:00
Chennai Central
We 22:39
Anakapalle
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Th 14:40
Chennai Central
Fr 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Sa 14:40
Chennai Central
Su 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Agartala Fr 15:50
Perambur
Sa 04:40
Duvvada
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Sa 16:15
Chennai Central
Su 04:30
Vizianagaram
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Mo 16:25
Chennai Central
Tu 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th 16:25
Chennai Central
Fr 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 18:20
Chennai Central
Tu 07:40
Duvvada
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 18:40
Chennai Central
Fr 08:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Fr 21:10
Chennai Central
Sa 08:48
Anakapalle
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 21:10
Chennai Central
We 08:47
Anakapalle
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 21:10
Chennai Central
Su 09:53
Anakapalle
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Sa 22:00
Chengalpattu
Su 13:43
Duvvada
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Sa 22:00
Chengalpattu
Su 13:41
Duvvada
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 23:00
Chennai Central
Daily 12:59
Anakapalle
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 23:45
Chennai Central
Daily 11:21
Anakapalle

Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Chennai Egmore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.